Field Insider

Midfielders with the Most Assists in Premiership 26/27

The most creative midfielders in Premiership in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

B. Broggio of Falkirk is the standout for raw talent across midfielders in Premiership, with a Field Insider Rating of 54.5, and L. Smith leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: S. Pittman has improved his Season rating most, up +26.3 on last season, while T. Lowery's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +7.6 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, C. Durán of Celtic is the most valuable name in this group at 20.3.

35 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1C. DuránAttacking midfielderCeltic245435138.3%
2B. van HoevenCentral midfielderLivingston2641989%317.5%
3M. TaitCentral midfielderHeart Of Midlothian213483.3%447.5%
4T. KeskinenCentral midfielderAberdeen2332711.8%471.7%
5B. NygrenAttacking midfielderCeltic2534317.9%503.9%
6T. LoweryCentral midfielderKilmarnock28233123.1%3419.3%
7F. PasslackCentral midfielderHibernian2822686.2%345%
8B. McKayAttacking midfielderLivingston31241530.3%
9C. RonanAttacking midfielderAberdeen28218146.6%3221%
10SamuAttacking midfielderST Mirren2622139
11D. GassamaCentral midfielderRangers23224±0%494.5%
12S. RamosAttacking midfielderST Mirren2522044
13B. BroggioAttacking midfielderFalkirk19249171.5%5512.6%
14L. SmithAttacking midfielderLivingston26227±0%40±0%
15S. PittmanCentral midfielderLivingston34237250.5%1634.2%
16L. CameronAttacking midfielderDundee Utd2411652.9%4510.4%
17L. PolworthCentral midfielderLivingston321196.6%1737.2%
18A. AremuDefensive midfielderAberdeen2711959%354.5%
19E. HamiltonCentral midfielderDundee281281.8%4114.9%
20C. MillerWingerHeart Of Midlothian2813615%377.6%
21K. KjartanssonCentral midfielderAberdeen20116246.7%446.3%
22A. LowryAttacking midfielderMotherwell23127287.1%479.8%
23R. NaderiWingerRangers23140106.2%5120.1%
24D. NeilDefensive midfielderRangers24114153.7%4622.4%
25A. PalaversaDefensive midfielderAberdeen2612116.1%4011.6%
26J. CifuentesCentral midfielderRangers27131401.6%3725.4%
27H. HassanCentral midfielderCeltic2411251.5%4539.9%
28B. SpittalCentral midfielderHeart Of Midlothian3011230.6%239.8%
29J. MulliganCentral midfielderHibernian231296.5%471.3%
30K. PhillipsAttacking midfielderST Mirren2412722.2%449%
31M. ChaiwaCentral midfielderHibernian221182.2%453.4%
32J. BevanCentral midfielderDundee221265034.3%
33Owen EamesAttacking midfielderFalkirk191184521.5%
34S. KerjotaAttacking midfielderHeart Of Midlothian25118346.3%4513.1%
35Abdoulaye YoroAttacking midfielderDundee Utd191845