Field Insider

Midfielders with the Most Assists in J1 League 2027

The most creative midfielders in J1 League in 2027, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

N. Nakagawa of Kashiwa Reysol is the standout for raw talent across midfielders in J1 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 53.9, and Y. Yamada has been the form player this season, grading 48.6, and Y. Segawa leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Y. Yamada has improved his Season rating most, up +28.5 on last season, while Y. Matsumura's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +7.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Y. Yamada of Kashiwa Reysol is the most valuable name in this group at 22.2.

50 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1D. SasakiAttacking midfielderVissel Kobe2774055.5%517.8%
2R. TabeiCentral midfielderFagiano Okayama2754540
3MasaAttacking midfielderKashiwa Reysol2751630.6%424.7%
4T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielderVissel Kobe3534826.3%2025.5%
5R. WatanabeAttacking midfielderUrawa3031937.5%3614.1%
6N. NakagawaCentral midfielderKashiwa Reysol2433046.8%54±0%
7K. MatsumuraCentral midfielderYokohama F. Marinos223292545.5%42±0%
8S. HigashiAttacking midfielderSanfrecce Hiroshima2632122.3%49±0%
9Y. WakizakaAttacking midfielderKawasaki Frontale3133512.7%32±0%
10Yan MatheusWingerKashima282769.1%4421.2%
11Y. FunabashiCentral midfielderMito Hollyhock2421729.3%4320.1%
12Y. HiguchiCentral midfielderKashima292211.9%3225.1%
13M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielderCerezo Osaka24223160.2%507.2%
14JuanpeDefensive midfielderGamba Osaka30231390.6%3213.9%
15Y. YamadaDefensive midfielderKashiwa Reysol26249141.8%462.7%
16J. AmanoCentral midfielderYokohama F. Marinos3521616.6%12±0%
17Y. SuzukiCentral midfielderKashima3022443.8%38±0%
18Y. SegawaAttacking midfielderKashiwa Reysol32234123.7%19±0%
19Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielderKashima2521726.8%52±0%
20R. YamashitaCentral midfielderGamba Osaka2921559.5%40±0%
21Y. TorikaiAttacking midfielderMito Hollyhock28217150%275.5%
22T. KondoCentral midfielderYokohama F. Marinos25221116.3%4523%
23T. SembaCentral midfielderMito Hollyhock272233228.6%3032.4%
24K. SatoAttacking midfielderFC Tokyo2521651.6%52±0%
25K. YubaAttacking midfielderKashiwa Reysol261537.8%35±0%
26K. ShiihashiCentral midfielderAvispa Fukuoka2911254.9%332.2%
27H. OnagaCentral midfielderV-varen Nagasaki311189.3%2013%
28J. IrvineDefensive midfielderCerezo Osaka3312111.3%23±0%
29R. GermainCentral midfielderShimizu S-pulse3111348.8%295.5%
30E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielderFagiano Okayama281182.2%35±0%
31T. SekoCentral midfielderUrawa2811344.4%47±0%
32OberdanDefensive midfielderFagiano Okayama3111223.2%225.3%
33K. YoshioAttacking midfielderFagiano Okayama2512028
34Yuri AraújoCentral midfielderYokohama F. Marinos301969%2140.9%
35K. OkunukiAttacking midfielderGamba Osaka27111185%3729.6%
36R. TanadaAttacking midfielderSanfrecce Hiroshima231102739.5%
37T. HiraokaCentral midfielderKyoto Sanga2413469%514%
38G. ShibasakiCentral midfielderKashima3411242.7%12±0%
39T. ItoCentral midfielderKawasaki Frontale2912639.5%36±0%
40M. OkugawaAttacking midfielderKyoto Sanga301387%29±0%
41H. KawabeCentral midfielderSanfrecce Hiroshima3112246.8%3512%
42T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielderSanfrecce Hiroshima2811144.9%4213.7%
43T. MorishimaCentral midfielderNagoya Grampus291969.5%34±0%
44K. MisaoCentral midfielderKashima3011513.7%29±0%
45R. YamanakaAttacking midfielderKyoto Sanga3313400%92.3%
46T. TaguchiCentral midfielderJEF United Chiba351118±0%
47Y. AsanoAttacking midfielderNagoya Grampus2911035.2%27±0%
48S. ToshimaAttacking midfielderKashiwa Reysol311444.7%2420.3%
49S. HommaAttacking midfielderFC Tokyo2611217.3%400.5%
50Won Du-JaeAttacking midfielderShimizu S-pulse281437.5%3020.1%