Field Insider

Most Valuable wingers by Market Value in Allsvenskan 2026

The most valuable wingers in Allsvenskan in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

I. Bjerkebo of Sirius is the standout for raw talent across wingers in Allsvenskan, with a Field Insider Rating of 44.2, and Bo Åsulv Hegland has been the form player this season, grading 68.1, and P. Abraham leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: C. Sagoe has improved his Season rating most, up +43.4 on last season, while I. Bjerkebo's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.4 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, I. Bjerkebo of Sirius is the most valuable name in this group at 9.5.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1I. BjerkeboWingerSirius239.567107.4%4417.2%
2P. AbrahamWingerHammarby FF2496373.2%416.7%
3Bo Åsulv HeglandWingerDjurgardens IF228.968901.5%4347.8%
4A. TaonsaWingerVasteras SK FK22834113.4%3831.1%
5C. SagoeWingerKalmar FF227.843402.6%
6M. KamaraWingerIF Elfsborg216.73138
7R. NiklassonWingerGais235.93134.6%393.5%
8O. FalleniusWingerDjurgardens IF244.62248.6%367.8%
9H. CarneilWingerHalmstad234.6223028.6%3523%
10J. TibblingWingerOrgryte IS264.62129
11K. GunnarssonWingerVasteras SK FK214.52252.1%3834%
12W. HofvanderWingerOrgryte IS244.522722.2%3534.4%
13L. BjörklundWingerIF Brommapojkarna224.219169.6%3512.9%
14A. KurochkinWingerGais234.21439%334.2%
15J. KjærWingerMjallby AIF224.21785.6%34±0%
16Á. SamuelsenWingerMjallby AIF224.21930.4%350.9%
17L. AssadiWingerAIK Stockholm224.10100%2917.7%
18V. AnderssonWingerAIK Stockholm224.115284.6%356.9%
19T. AyariWingerAIK Stockholm214.1159.3%361.7%
20J. OkkelsWingerDjurgardens IF2742189.1%2912.6%
21A. HelmWingerAIK Stockholm213.9735
22A. BoudahWingerVasteras SK FK273.8651.3%2623.1%
23M. LahdoWingerMalmo FF233.80100%5515.1%
24E. DallWingerKalmar FF233.80100%2829.4%
25M. FengerWingerIFK Goteborg253.8687.8%2926.7%
26N. ŽugeljWingerIFK Goteborg263.7544.4%270.7%
27D. GuðjohnsenWingerMalmo FF203.7581.7%3213.7%
28C. WawaWingerBK Hacken193.6435
29Sixten GustafssonWingerAIK Stockholm193.61035
30Z. YohannaWingerAIK Stockholm193.61837
31A. YoussefWingerMjallby AIF263.5683.1%2627.6%
32Jerome Tibbling UgwoWingerOrgryte IS273.51926
33E. NnamaniWingerKalmar FF243.502719.1%
34O. HagenWingerHammarby FF203.50100%325.1%
35S. JørgensenWingerGais213.5030
36A. AbukarWingerOrgryte IS233.50100%273.9%
37E. YeboahWingerHalmstad233.40100%2713.6%
38B. Bang-KittelsenWingerMjallby AIF213.40297.6%
39K. BouteraWingerDegerfors IF213.4029
40J. AsoroWingerDjurgardens IF273.392642.9%
41B. DankwahWingerGais203.30100%3024.5%
42S. JorgensenWingerGais203.3030
43O. LeonardssonWingerDegerfors IF193.1030
44D. ObouWingerOrgryte IS203.1028
45D. ObouWingerOrgryte IS193028
46Villum DalsgaardWingerMjallby AIF193029
47Isaac AssibuWingerMalmo FF183031
48Å. AnderssonWingerSirius192.602516.3%
49C. AurellWingerIF Brommapojkarna152.3030
50G. LundgrenWingerGais312.12912.8%2122.3%