Field Insider

Most Valuable midfielders by Market Value in Allsvenskan 2026

The most valuable midfielders in Allsvenskan in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

A. Doumbia of BK Hacken is the standout for raw talent across midfielders in Allsvenskan, with a Field Insider Rating of 45.5, and Bo Åsulv Hegland has been the form player this season, grading 68.1, and I. Bjerkebo leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Hansen has improved his Season rating most, up +45.1 on last season, while I. Bjerkebo's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.4 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, I. Bjerkebo of Sirius is the most valuable name in this group at 9.4.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1I. BjerkeboWingerSirius239.467107.4%4417.2%
2V. LindAttacking midfielderHammarby FF239.16652.2%4211.1%
3Bo Åsulv HeglandWingerDjurgardens IF228.968901.5%4347.8%
4M. HansenAttacking midfielderIF Brommapojkarna248.349395.4%
5M. HeierDefensive midfielderSirius258325.1%382.2%
6D. KruseCentral midfielderIFK Goteborg248402%383.1%
7A. JensenCentral midfielderIF Elfsborg257.91331.9%3226.1%
8M. LindbergCentral midfielderSirius267.95120.4%3812.6%
9M. DiagneDefensive midfielderVasteras SK FK237.833145.9%3938.7%
10R. AsconeCentral midfielderHalmstad237.746250.8%3612.2%
11B. LaturnusDefensive midfielderOrgryte IS227.439729.8%3630.7%
12M. KarlssonCentral midfielderHammarby FF227.33316.4%412.6%
13Julius LindbergAttacking midfielderBK Hacken277.242214.4%3318.9%
14A. DoumbiaCentral midfielderBK Hacken187.25146
15S. HakšabanovićAttacking midfielderMalmo FF277.14354.5%3416.3%
16P. ÅslundAttacking midfielderDjurgardens IF246.937189.7%4024%
17O. Parker-PriceCentral midfielderOrgryte IS276.5399600%3061.1%
18M. KamaraWingerIF Elfsborg216.53138
19O. RosengrenAttacking midfielderMalmo FF236.44110.9%391%
20M. MadjedCentral midfielderHammarby FF216.4353.6%426.9%
21A. SkogmarCentral midfielderMalmo FF206.23686.6%3912.3%
22C. GustafssonDefensive midfielderKalmar FF266.1271136.4%2931.1%
23O. SjöstrandCentral midfielderMalmo FF2161957.2%3741.5%
24A. AliCentral midfielderAIK Stockholm246137.8%33±0%
25R. ÞorkelssonCentral midfielderGais215.9374032.7%
26WendersonCentral midfielderIF Elfsborg275.52613.5%2913%
27M. SiltanenDefensive midfielderDjurgardens IF195.52920.8%433.6%
28H. SletsjøeDefensive midfielderGais265.42657.9%307.3%
29W. MilovanovicAttacking midfielderGais245.22825.4%371.9%
30M. SöderbäckDefensive midfielderKalmar FF225.22635
31K. BarslundCentral midfielderIF Brommapojkarna225.228255%367.5%
32J. BeckCentral midfielderIF Elfsborg214.8254050%38±0%
33V. SvenssonAttacking midfielderSirius204.725132.7%4120.8%
34A. KouameAttacking midfielderAIK Stockholm234.71636
35O. FalleniusWingerDjurgardens IF244.62248.6%367.8%
36E. BarsoumCentral midfielderDegerfors IF244.5245.8%353.6%
37F. AdjeiAttacking midfielderHammarby FF224.52022.8%3712%
38M. BaggesenAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FK234.52232.7%358.4%
39O. OkekeCentral midfielderIF Brommapojkarna244.31053.2%3118.3%
40A. KurochkinWingerGais234.21439%334.2%
41J. MagnussonAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FK214.2146.3%3520.7%
42V. AnderssonWingerAIK Stockholm224.215284.6%356.9%
43O. LiimattaAttacking midfielderSirius224.1849.1%331.5%
44A. SabriyeCentral midfielderKalmar FF244.11332
45D. CollanderAttacking midfielderGais244.16555.6%310.7%
46K. KarlssonDefensive midfielderDegerfors IF214.123201.3%3613.8%
47A. BoudriAttacking midfielderHammarby FF224.1874.2%3315.8%
48A. MujanićCentral midfielderAIK Stockholm2541142.8%3320.3%
49W. OdefalkCentral midfielderIF Brommapojkarna214823.8%321.9%
50J. MagnússonCentral midfielderIF Elfsborg28452163.8%3132.9%