Field Insider

Wingers with the Best Potential in Allsvenskan 2026

The highest-potential wingers in Allsvenskan in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

I. Bjerkebo of Sirius is the standout for raw talent across wingers in Allsvenskan, with a Field Insider Rating of 44.2, and Bo Åsulv Hegland has been the form player this season, grading 68.1, and P. Abraham leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: C. Sagoe has improved his Season rating most, up +43.4 on last season, while I. Bjerkebo's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.4 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, I. Bjerkebo of Sirius is the most valuable name in this group at 9.5.

24 players · ranked by best potentialCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1I. BjerkeboWingerSirius2367107.4%4417.2%
2Bo Åsulv HeglandWingerDjurgardens IF2268901.5%4347.8%
3P. AbrahamWingerHammarby FF246373.2%416.7%
4C. SagoeWingerKalmar FF2243402.6%
5R. NiklassonWingerGais233134.6%393.5%
6A. TaonsaWingerVasteras SK FK2234113.4%3831.1%
7K. GunnarssonWingerVasteras SK FK212252.1%3834%
8M. KamaraWingerIF Elfsborg213138
9O. FalleniusWingerDjurgardens IF242248.6%367.8%
10T. AyariWingerAIK Stockholm21159.3%361.7%
11L. BjörklundWingerIF Brommapojkarna2219169.6%3512.9%
12W. HofvanderWingerOrgryte IS2422722.2%3534.4%
13H. CarneilWingerHalmstad23223028.6%3523%
14Á. SamuelsenWingerMjallby AIF221930.4%350.9%
15J. KjærWingerMjallby AIF221785.6%34±0%
16J. TibblingWingerOrgryte IS262129
17J. OkkelsWingerDjurgardens IF272189.1%2912.6%
18Jerome Tibbling UgwoWingerOrgryte IS271926
19A. BoudahWingerVasteras SK FK27651.3%2623.1%
20G. LundgrenWingerGais312912.8%2122.3%
21A. ZeneliWingerIF Elfsborg3128134.7%1825%
22D. VukojevićWingerDegerfors IF312978%1824.8%
23T. SanaWingerOrgryte IS373385.2%11122.4%
24S. LarssonWingerIFK Goteborg33301%1034.6%