Field Insider

Most Valuable wingers by Market Value in Eliteserien 2026

The most valuable wingers in Eliteserien in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Amin Chiakha of Rosenborg is the standout for raw talent across wingers in Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 52.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while M. Vinjor's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +8.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, M. Christensen of Aalesund is the most valuable name in this group at 13.7.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1M. ChristensenWingerAalesund2313.74642%4510.7%
2E. BreivikWingerMolde2613.5562.6%466.6%
3O. Didrik BlombergWingerBodo/Glimt2613.24646%4411%
4Amin ChiakhaWingerRosenborg2013.266605.4%5225.9%
5J. HaugeWingerBodo/Glimt2710.83027.1%401%
6J. CorneliusWingerStart2510.238582.1%4311.5%
7K. IngasonWingerBrann24103448.5%439.9%
8S. DrammehWingerLillestrom237.31821.2%4217.3%
9H. BrusethWingerKristiansund BK227.213267.6%4217.3%
10R. VingeWingerKFUM Oslo25719151.9%3938.7%
11J. MvukaWingerBodo/Glimt237192.9%3545.6%
12M. SauerWingerSandefjord226.90100%331.5%
13N. SahsahWingerRosenborg216.920480%425%
14E. JemalWingerStart236.81597.3%381%
15N. FuglestadWingerViking206.8237666.7%4522.7%
16S. DiopWingerMolde216.6467.5%4122.3%
17VáWingerLillestrom286.547248.1%3754.7%
18D. BassiWingerLillestrom216.40100%3710.4%
19S. DiopWingerMolde206.4542
20O. Spiten-NysæterWingerMolde196.420480%4548%
21D. TufekcicWingerKristiansund BK226.3194.6%3317.9%
22I. DjantouWingerAalesund246.393511.8%
23M. VinjorWingerKFUM Oslo276.11614.2%3739.2%
24O. KapskarmoWingerSandefjord265.9946%3211.7%
25D. GjengaarWingerValerenga225.90100%3415.6%
26E. MyrlidWingerAalesund245.90100%32±0%
27A. RønningWingerKristiansund BK205.9134012.1%
28Bendik BerntsenWingerSandefjord195.91277.6%410.5%
29G. ChristensenWingerKristiansund BK225.80100%3418.1%
30N. KoutsakosWingerStart225.7033
31A. CosicWingerViking205.7037
32J. Reitan-SundeWingerRosenborg205.60100%369.5%
33A. GurendalWingerStart215.4033
34A. FosterWingerSandefjord185.41041
35A. CosicWingerViking195.4037
36David BenjaminWingerHam-Kam185.3539
37F. GhebreyohannesWingerFredrikstad195.2178.6%3616.7%
38J. LægreidWingerBrann195.2036
39M. SoboczynskiWingerRosenborg195.2036
40A. F. GurendalWingerStart205.1034
41L. WestWingerFredrikstad185036
42D. Al-SaedWingerHam-Kam274.9422.2%2923.5%
43P. MeligaWingerKFUM Oslo184.8035
44G. NordhWingerLillestrom263.512±0%3030.8%
45H. BjørdalWingerViking293.41359.3%2518.5%
46M. OfkirWingerHam-Kam303754.5%1814.2%
47A. NdourWingerKristiansund BK292.71689.5%2813.9%
48N. CastroWingerBrann302.51627.1%214.5%
49D. HicksonWingerKFUM Oslo292.2669.1%2223.2%
50I. SkovsgaardWingerKFUM Oslo01.5317