Field Insider

Most Valuable players by Market Value in Premier League 26/27

The most valuable players in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Igor Silva of Rodina Moskva is the standout for raw talent across players in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 43.4, and A. Filin has been the form player this season, grading 55, and M. Glushenkov leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: David Ricardo has improved his Season rating most, up +37.8 on last season, while I. Lepskiy's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.8 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, David Ricardo of Dynamo is the most valuable name in this group at 6.3.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1David RicardoCentre-backDynamo236.34229.4%3548.3%
2A. LangovichCentral midfielderFC Rostov23640436.5%3315.5%
3Gilson BenchimolWingerAkron245.93544.4%336.6%
4L. GagnidzeWingerDynamo235.8451.1%5474.4%
5C. WoohCentre-backSpartak Moscow255.73260.5%314%
6E. AndersonCentre-backBaltika255.524258.2%3014.8%
7Du QueirozCentral midfielderFC Orenburg265.436501.7%3045.3%
8K. TyukavinCentre-forwardDynamo245.43016.2%353.2%
9M. GlushenkovAttacking midfielderZenit275.3504.7%297.3%
10G. AgalarovCentre-forwardDinamo Makhachkala265.329±0%291%
11I. ShumakhovCentre-backDinamo Makhachkala275.23826%2812.9%
12S. VaratynovFull-backBaltika235.22158.8%3310.9%
13M. UgaldeCentre-forwardSpartak Moscow245283%344.3%
14I. VakhaniaFull-backFC Krasnodar255296.5%332.4%
15S. AgkatsevGoalkeeperFC Krasnodar2453036.4%3410.2%
16Gedson FernandesFull-backSpartak Moscow274.92825.6%278.5%
17E. MorozovFull-backLokomotiv254.92759.4%2912.7%
18P. SolariCentral midfielderSpartak Moscow254.92811.9%333.5%
19N. GassamaFull-backBaltika254.92831.9%331.8%
20MarquinhosAttacking midfielderSpartak Moscow274.82717.6%306.2%
21B. GilCentre-forwardBaltika254.82734.6%325.1%
22N. GlushkovAttacking midfielderDinamo Makhachkala274.82611.6%281.1%
23BitelloCentral midfielderDynamo264.82835.8%325.7%
24L. SadulaevWingerAkhmat264.8271.1%292.7%
25H. MrezigueCentral midfielderDinamo Makhachkala264.72624.6%285.1%
26J. CáceresFull-backDynamo264.6262.3%297.5%
27V. MelekhinFull-backFC Rostov224.62717.7%336%
28L. GondouCentre-forwardCSKA Moscow254.525342.9%3316.2%
29R. LitvinovCentre-backSpartak Moscow254.51633.3%2916.1%
30I. LepskiyCentre-backKrylia Sovetov214.327169.7%3545.4%
31R. KulAttacking midfielderFC Orenburg264.324731%3027.7%
32M. KislyakCentral midfielderCSKA Moscow214.32620.1%369.6%
33K. RasulovGoalkeeperDynamo204.328580.5%347.6%
34K. CakeCentre-backAkhmat274.223121%2611.2%
35E. TsenovCentre-backFC Orenburg244.222166.3%3215.1%
36ChristianAttacking midfielderFC Krasnodar254.22343%3255.3%
37Fernando CostanzaFull-backKrylia Sovetov274.22433%259.4%
38A. MouridCentral midfielderBaltika264.224279.4%2913.4%
39Pedro HenriqueAttacking midfielderZenit204.22718.5%358.5%
40R. VegaFull-backZenit224.12433.5%3331.4%
41J. PalaciosCentre-backFC Orenburg2742265.9%2720.7%
42Matheus MartinsWingerDynamo23422348%3542.6%
43Robert RenanCentre-backZenit2341713.7%3740.1%
44A. MironovCentral midfielderFC Rostov2642226.7%293.7%
45A. SiljanovFull-backLokomotiv2541934.5%319.9%
46J. SiweCentre-forwardRubin253.92293.7%317.5%
47Gustavo MantuanCentre-backZenit253.92251.4%327.8%
48A. RudenkoCentre-forwardLokomotiv273.81551.6%2613.3%
49V. BardybakhinFull-backAkron243.821674.1%3142.7%
50N. AlipCentre-backZenit263.82018.7%272.2%