Field Insider

Most Valuable attackers by Market Value in Premier League 26/27

The most valuable attackers in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

K. Tyukavin of Dynamo is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 35.2, and A. Sobolev has been the form player this season, grading 50.4.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Gilson Benchimol has improved his Season rating most, up +19.7 on last season, while G. Guzina's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +0.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, K. Tyukavin of Dynamo is the most valuable name in this group at 6.4.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1K. TyukavinCentre-forwardDynamo246.43016.2%353.2%
2M. UgaldeCentre-forwardSpartak Moscow246283%344.3%
3Gilson BenchimolWingerAkron245.93544.4%336.6%
4G. AgalarovCentre-forwardDinamo Makhachkala265.229±0%291%
5B. GilCentre-forwardBaltika2552734.6%325.1%
6L. GondouCentre-forwardCSKA Moscow254.625342.9%3316.2%
7J. SiweCentre-forwardRubin2542293.7%317.5%
8Matheus MartinsWingerDynamo23422348%3542.6%
9T. SuleymanovCentre-forwardFC Rostov263.92117.7%292.7%
10A. RudenkoCentre-forwardLokomotiv273.81551.6%2613.3%
11Y. GladyshevWingerDynamo233.81542.9%3412.8%
12E. MaouhoubCentre-forwardDynamo233.61817.3%330.9%
13I. KomarovWingerFC Rostov233.617194.9%329.5%
14D. PueblaWingerFC Orenburg243.5856.3%3135.3%
15D. ShabanhaxhajWingerRubin253.51829.5%341.2%
16MiroCentre-forwardDinamo Makhachkala233.41676.4%317.6%
17O. OlusegunWingerFC Rostov243.41353.3%308.5%
18Felipe AugustoCentre-forwardZenit223.2882.2%3144%
19V. ShitovWingerKrylia Sovetov233.2123120.4%
20DuduWingerAkron243.21317.7%3021.1%
21V. RakovWingerLokomotiv213.11362.6%327.6%
22V. ShitovWingerKrylia Sovetov233.152914.5%
23Alexandre JesusCentre-forwardFC Orenburg253638.4%28±0%
24C. OfforCentre-forwardBaltika2631428.8%27±0%
25M. TurishchevCentre-forwardFakel243827
26A. Gnapi DableCentre-forwardFakel243027
27M. GutiérrezWingerDynamo222.90100%2814.8%
28L. TarasCentre-forwardLokomotiv212.97308.1%
29M. MukhinCentre-forwardFC Rostov242.90100%278.9%
30T. MusaevCentre-forwardCSKA Moscow252.90100%2814.2%
31E. MaksutiWingerAkhmat222.9629
32I. ZhbanovCentre-forwardFC Rostov222.9628
33K. PomeshkinWingerDinamo Makhachkala222.8027
34S. TedićCentre-forwardAkron262.80100%2532.4%
35M. AbdusalamovWingerRodina Moskva232.8026
36J. CasimirWingerDynamo252.80100%2660.5%
37M. SaveljevCentre-forwardFC Orenburg242.80100%2613.4%
38A. KoksharovCentre-forwardFakel212.878%296.5%
39A. GharibyanWingerRodina Moskva202.81531
40A. KasadzhikovWingerFC Orenburg182.81634
41Imran AznaurovCentre-forwardFC Rostov222.70100%2615%
42J. GonzálezWingerFC Orenburg252.70100%259.1%
43U. BabaevCentre-forwardRubin222.70100%279.1%
44Benjamín BoschCentre-forwardFC Orenburg212.702735.8%
45Anton ShamoninWingerFC Rostov212.60271.8%
46A. El MahraouiCentre-forwardAkhmat252.6025
47Maksym VoronovCentre-forwardCSKA Moscow192.60100%3011.8%
48N. ShershovCentre-forwardAkron222.6026
49M. VidosavljevićWingerAkron252.60100%2440.5%
50I. TimoshenkoCentre-forwardRodina Moskva272.6923