Field Insider

Most Valuable full-backs by Market Value in 3. Liga 26/27

The most valuable full-backs in 3. Liga in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

L. Bolay of Preußen Münster is the standout for raw talent across full-backs in 3. Liga, with a Field Insider Rating of 52.1, and M. Heyer has been the form player this season, grading 18.1, and Y. Hor leads the scoring with 2 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: L. Bolay has improved his Season rating most, up +11.1 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, L. Bolay of Preußen Münster is the most valuable name in this group at 7.7.

39 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1L. BolayFull-backPreußen Münster247.713528.6%5232.6%
2L. WallnerFull-backHansa Rostock237.71362.1%3914.9%
3L. TrslicFull-backFC Schweinfurt 05257737
4Y. HorFull-backWaldhof Mannheim206.71142
5Y. TonyeFull-backFC Viktoria Köln216.6261.9%39±0%
6L. ReichardtFull-backHansa Rostock226.4173.9%364.3%
7Ouassim KaradaFull-backHansa Rostock216.4238
8K. AmaniampongFull-backStuttgart II226.3094.7%348.4%
9L. RosenlöcherFull-backFC Ingolstadt 04266.3836.1%408.2%
10Lars StroblFull-backHoffenheim II216.2134
11L. ZellerFull-backPreußen Münster266.1096.1%2814.1%
12Leopold WurmFull-backSSV Jahn Regensburg206.1197%43±0%
13Favour OkekeFull-backWaldhof Mannheim216096.6%338.5%
14E. ChukwuFull-backHoffenheim II195.9939
15N. KölleFull-backHansa Rostock265.9196.1%373.6%
16Owono Darnell KeumoFull-backWaldhof Mannheim195.9025%531.5%
17Leonard LanghansFull-backFC Schweinfurt 05265.9432
18N. BretschneiderFull-backFC Saarbrücken275.8193.4%31±0%
19T. SechelmannFull-backWaldhof Mannheim275.7721.6%2917%
20Ben NinkFull-backSV Wehen195.7138.5%364.7%
21S. RischFull-backFortuna Düsseldorf265.50100%518.5%
22Y. MausehundFull-backHavelse205.5035
23F. CarstensFull-backHansa Rostock275.3384.3%34±0%
24N. PiwernetzFull-backFC Schweinfurt 05265.202823.2%
25J. LewaldFull-backSV Wehen275.21019.7%2826.2%
26C. GregerFull-backFC Viktoria Köln292.71519.4%2331.7%
27M. HeyerFull-backFortuna Düsseldorf312.51843.1%2336.9%
28A. BaryllaFull-backErzgebirge Aue292.4555%2325.2%
29E. WekesserFull-backFortuna Düsseldorf292.2179.5%30±0%
30C. LenzFull-backFortuna Düsseldorf321.6133200%2346.4%
31L. KlünterFull-backWaldhof Mannheim301.6284.4%22±0%
32J. CollinsFull-backErzgebirge Aue321.4121060%1450.9%
33M. SeegertFull-backSSV Ulm 1846321.31127.4%1435.3%
34T. PaetowFull-backPreußen Münster311.3274.7%22±0%
35M. KirkeskovFull-backPreußen Münster351.21460.1%1355.6%
36Y. DeichmannFull-backFC Ingolstadt 04320.9266.1%15±0%
37T. MeißnerFull-backFC Schweinfurt 05350.8991.3%955.7%
38M. ZimmermannFull-backFortuna Düsseldorf340.3188.8%14±0%
39J. ReichertFull-backSSV Ulm 1846350.3098.9%573.8%