Field Insider

Most Valuable midfielders by Market Value in 3. Liga 26/27

The most valuable midfielders in 3. Liga in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Z. Sertdemir of Preußen Münster is the standout for raw talent across midfielders in 3. Liga, with a Field Insider Rating of 53.4, and J. Hendrix has been the form player this season, grading 43.1, and T. Jacobsen leads the scoring with 4 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: F. Gerezgiher has improved his Season rating most, up +23.3 on last season, while Z. Sertdemir's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +13.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, M. Geschwill of Rot-Weiß Essen is the most valuable name in this group at 9.5.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1M. GeschwillDefensive midfielderRot-Weiß Essen259.51130.4%5126.3%
2F. GerezgiherCentral midfielderFortuna Düsseldorf269.330353%4617.4%
3Tony MenzelCentral midfielderRot-Weiß Essen219.3568.3%5520.7%
4J. OehmichenDefensive midfielderAlemannia Aachen228.7195.8%5327.4%
5L. WilhelmCentral midfielderFC Saarbrücken238.21811.7%41±0%
6T. MoustierCentral midfielderRot-Weiß Essen248.21728.1%411.5%
7N. CastelleWingerFC Viktoria Köln2381111%378.1%
8Yann SturmCentral midfielderFC Ingolstadt 04217.827239.2%428.3%
9F. EngelhardtCentral midfielderFC Viktoria Köln237.7668%3819.1%
10Jan-Simon SymallaWingerMSV Duisburg217.6194322.9%
11J. DiehlAttacking midfielderStuttgart II217.519544.8%417.1%
12K. AsallariCentral midfielderWaldhof Mannheim237.51838
13R. BulićAttacking midfielderMSV Duisburg257.485%39±0%
14R. KalemAttacking midfielderSV Wehen247.46106.9%36±0%
15D. BorkowskiAttacking midfielderMSV Duisburg247.3513.3%382.3%
16M. RichterCentral midfielderHavelse237.2838
17E. UhlmannCentral midfielderErzgebirge Aue237.21463.1%3915%
18R. JohanssonCentral midfielderPreußen Münster257.21640.7%386.1%
19J. SietanCentral midfielderRot-Weiß Essen247.2559.5%401.5%
20P. FallmannAttacking midfielderFC Viktoria Köln227.2749.6%414%
21L. KösterAttacking midfielderAlemannia Aachen237.2179.3%560.9%
22Z. SertdemirCentral midfielderPreußen Münster217.11812.7%5334.5%
23L. WolfAttacking midfielderFC Viktoria Köln257.1940.4%402.8%
24M. ObuzAttacking midfielderRot-Weiß Essen247.1463.8%40±0%
25K. MeiselAttacking midfielderFC Saarbrücken227.1136
26Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielderStuttgart II217.1105050%3844.8%
27L. BierschenkAttacking midfielderWaldhof Mannheim2071742
28D. AnglebergerCentral midfielderErzgebirge Aue2371637
29J. EhlersCentral midfielderErzgebirge Aue2271339
30D. SekulovicAttacking midfielderFC Ingolstadt 04226.95396.4%
31Max PlathWingerFC Ingolstadt 04216.9568.7%40±0%
32A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielderSSV Ulm 1846236.9755.2%3738.7%
33R. PaulaCentral midfielderSV Wehen226.8560%61±0%
34D. KayginAttacking midfielderFC Ingolstadt 04226.8288.8%41±0%
35F. ChristensenCentral midfielderMSV Duisburg246.7194.3%463.1%
36M. SeiffertCentral midfielderTSV 1860 München256.7111237.5%361.9%
37S. MeuerAttacking midfielderSSV Ulm 1846266.71238.4%3612%
38D. WaidnerAttacking midfielderVerl256.7859.9%42±0%
39B. KanurićCentral midfielderFC Ingolstadt 04236.70100%471.5%
40B. DietzeCentral midfielderHansa Rostock236.7194.8%41±0%
41M. LouneDefensive midfielderAlemannia Aachen226.7343
42Montell NdikomWingerPreußen Münster216.78179.3%419.2%
43D. DordanCentral midfielderTSV 1860 München236.7336
44S. TelalovićAttacking midfielderRot-Weiß Essen266.689.8%505.3%
45F. CarlsenDefensive midfielderFC Ingolstadt 04246.6291.7%43±0%
46A. LeipoldWingerVerl246.6477.8%514.7%
47V. StangeCentral midfielderStuttgart II226.631350%3739.5%
48A. MešanovićAttacking midfielderVerl226.6236
49Matti WagnerAttacking midfielderAlemannia Aachen216.6512.5%39±0%
50M. ClausenAttacking midfielderVerl246.60100%392.9%