Field Insider

Most Valuable attacking midfielders by Market Value in Premier League 26/27

The most valuable attacking midfielders in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Pedro Henrique of Zenit is the standout for raw talent across attacking midfielders in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 35.4, and M. Glushenkov has been the form player this season, grading 49.5.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: R. Kul has improved his Season rating most, up +24.1 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, M. Glushenkov of Zenit is the most valuable name in this group at 5.3.

31 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1M. GlushenkovAttacking midfielderZenit275.3504.7%297.3%
2MarquinhosAttacking midfielderSpartak Moscow274.82717.6%306.2%
3N. GlushkovAttacking midfielderDinamo Makhachkala274.82611.6%281.1%
4R. KulAttacking midfielderFC Orenburg264.324731%3027.7%
5ChristianAttacking midfielderFC Krasnodar254.22343%3255.3%
6Pedro HenriqueAttacking midfielderZenit204.22718.5%358.5%
7N. KrivtsovAttacking midfielderFC Krasnodar243.82122%333.8%
8Iker PozoAttacking midfielderRodina Moskva263.41961.3%2730.1%
9Matheus AlvesAttacking midfielderCSKA Moscow213.21225.5%341.8%
10S. PinyaevAttacking midfielderLokomotiv213.217201.8%323.9%
11K. ShiltsovAttacking midfielderBaltika243.1540.4%288.8%
12K. StolbovAttacking midfielderKrylia Sovetov2236161.9%298.5%
13A. KovalenkoAttacking midfielderLokomotiv233277.9%268.2%
14Manuel KelianoAttacking midfielderAkhmat233769.6%289%
15D. ShantaliyAttacking midfielderFC Rostov2235140.9%294.3%
16A. JukićAttacking midfielderRubin262.912105.1%278.3%
17D. PrutsevAttacking midfielderSpartak Moscow262.91263%2616.7%
18BatxiAttacking midfielderFC Krasnodar282.9273.5%263.4%
19B. JočićAttacking midfielderRubin252.9657.7%287.4%
20I. OblyakovAttacking midfielderCSKA Moscow282.84119%2610.6%
21E. BarcoAttacking midfielderSpartak Moscow272.81371%2520.4%
22K. HovhannisyanAttacking midfielderAkron212.8629
23Nikita MassalygaAttacking midfielderSpartak Moscow192.72318.8%
24M. BanjacAttacking midfielderKrylia Sovetov262.6668.6%2510.9%
25M. KramaričAttacking midfielderKrylia Sovetov282.620±0%236.9%
26K. KuchaevAttacking midfielderFC Rostov282.1199.4%241.7%
27I. OleynikovAttacking midfielderCSKA Moscow281.3864.4%2112%
28C. MartinsAttacking midfielderSpartak Moscow291.1664.2%1714.3%
29A. MiranchukAttacking midfielderDynamo310.91122.7%1611.3%
30I. PetrovAttacking midfielderBaltika310.6774.1%1232.4%
31D. MachadoAttacking midfielderRodina Moskva330.4753.7%766.5%