Field Insider

Most In-Form attackers in Premiership 26/27

The most in-form attackers in Premiership in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

V. Besuijen of Aberdeen is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Premiership, with a Field Insider Rating of 49.5, and K. Kelsy has been the form player this season, grading 44.2.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: K. Kelsy has improved his Season rating most, up +25.5 on last season, while J. Hugill's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +18.1 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, J. McPake of Heart Of Midlothian is the most valuable name in this group at 18.1.

12 players · ranked by best this seasonCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1K. KelsyCentre-forwardRangers224484.9%478.9%
2Cláudio BragaWingerHeart Of Midlothian264310.7%464.8%
3K. NisbetCentre-forwardAberdeen294029.6%31±0%
4J. HugillCentre-forwardKilmarnock23237.8%485.6%
5B. AndersonCentre-forwardLivingston282131.9%3324.5%
6R. MuirheadCentre-forwardLivingston302124
7J. AyungaCentre-forwardST Mirren29197.9%3015.4%
8E. RossWingerFalkirk251527.2%427.9%
9S. MayWingerLivingston3314136.7%1533.3%
10V. BesuijenWingerAberdeen2513100%5010%
11C. McLennanWingerLivingston271067.8%3111.4%
12C. HendryCentre-forwardMotherwell280100%3011.3%