Field Insider

Players with the Most Clean Sheets in Eliteserien 2026

The top clean-sheet-keeping players in Eliteserien in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

D. Koswal of Sandefjord is the standout for raw talent across players in Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.8, and Z. Tripić has been the form player this season, grading 80.9, and P. Christiansen leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while D. Edvardsson's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, F. Sjøvold of Bodo/Glimt is the most valuable name in this group at 15.5.

23 players · ranked by clean sheets (keepers)Customise →
PlayerTeam
1N. HaikinGoalkeeperBodo/Glimt31107436.4%26±0%
2J. HaugaardGoalkeeperTromso3495888.4%182.2%
3L. WahlstedtGoalkeeperRosenborg278343940.2%
4P. DahlbergGoalkeeperLillestrom27725120.9%3954.2%
5E. HadayaGoalkeeperSandefjord2862021.4%335.1%
6A. ØstbøGoalkeeperViking354713.3%116.5%
7M. SandbergGoalkeeperHam-Kam3541215.8%189.4%
8L. ØyGoalkeeperSarpsborg 08 FF233141181.8%4140.5%
9M. BørsheimGoalkeeperFredrikstad213750.7%4818.1%
10E. ØdegaardGoalkeeperKFUM Oslo27314314.7%315.1%
11A. PosiadałaGoalkeeperMolde2331055.5%453.7%
12Ľ. BelkoGoalkeeperViking2431341.8%4243.8%
13O. HedvallGoalkeeperValerenga282356.9%3315.2%
14M. DyngelandGoalkeeperBrann312537.3%247.7%
15H. JensenGoalkeeperKFUM Oslo302860%2011.3%
16A. SætherGoalkeeperKristiansund BK252638
17S. NilsenGoalkeeperBrann261217.2%3318.9%
18J. PrytsGoalkeeperSarpsborg 08 FF2810100%227.2%
19S. McDermottGoalkeeperMolde331976%936.6%
20M. LansingGoalkeeperKristiansund BK32121535.8%
21J. Faye LundGoalkeeperBodo/Glimt2710100%2726.7%
22M. KikkenborgGoalkeeperMolde271433
23A. SaetherGoalkeeperKristiansund BK241239