Field Insider

Attackers with the Best Potential in Premier League 26/27

The highest-potential attackers in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

M. Rogers of Chelsea is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and E. Haaland has been the form player this season, grading 98.3, and H. Wright leads the scoring with 17 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: I. Macalou has improved his Season rating most, up +43.4 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, H. Ekitike of Liverpool is the most valuable name in this group at 126.2.

17 players · ranked by best potentialCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1M. RogersWingerChelsea2453±0%1000.5%
2ThiagoWingerBrentford2574±0%94±0%
3E. HaalandCentre-forwardManchester City2698±0%92±0%
4E. KroupiCentre-forwardBournemouth204439.2%9134.6%
5H. EkitikeWingerLiverpool244736.6%894%
6C. PalmerWingerChelsea2440±0%84±0%
7E. FergusonCentre-forwardBrighton22168314.3%
8Ilyas AnsahWingerHull City212715.7%8017%
9M. JosephWingerLeeds232025%756.8%
10W. OdobertWingerTottenham21832.2%752.2%
11I. MacalouCentre-forwardFree Agents2755191.6%73100.5%
12A. MehmetiWingerIpswich254525%710.8%
13A. AdliCentre-forwardBournemouth2616±0%70±0%
14Antonio CorderoWingerNewcastle191312%62±0%
15H. WrightCentre-forwardCoventry284639%5412%
16O. McBurnieCentre-forwardHull City3055±0%45±0%
17Harrison BettoniCentre-forwardChelsea181044