H. Williams · career
Harry Williams
Center Back · Walsall · season-by-season, by competition, and every match.
Career report
Below his 2023/24 peak but holding a solid level — the platform for a return is there.
Peak: 2023/24Holding level
The record covers 2 seasons (2023/24–2024/25) across 1 club — 55 appearances with 3 goal contributions from defence.
His best campaign on record is 2023/24 at Walsall — Season rating 5, 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 games. Output has held steady across his last 2 full seasons (5 → 0). The gap to his peak is 5 Season points.
By season
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | 41 | 2842 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 |
| League Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| FA Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| EFL Trophy | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
Schedule · 2024/25
33 played8 unused sub· 2842 min, 3g 0a
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Res | Status | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10 | League Two | H Morecambe | 1-0 | Unused sub | 0 | — | ||
| Aug 17 | League Two | A Swindon Town | 4-0 | Unused sub | 0 | — | ||
| Aug 31 | League Two | H Cheltenham | 2-1 | Played | 64 | 6.2 | ||
| Sep 7 | League Two | A Milton Keynes Dons | 0-1 | Played | 90 | 6.2 | ||
| Sep 14 | League Two | H Bradford | 2-1 | Played | 90 | 6.9 | ||
| Sep 21 | League Two | A Salford City | 2-0 | Played | 90 | 7.9 | ||
| Sep 28 | League Two | H Colchester | 4-0 | Played | 90 | 7.2 | ||
| Oct 1 | League Two | H Fleetwood Town | 2-6 | Played | 90 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| Oct 5 | League Two | A Chesterfield | 2-2 | Played | 90 | 6.5 | ||
| Oct 19 | League Two | A Grimsby | 4-1 | Played | 90 | 7.0 | ||
| Oct 22 | League Two | H Carlisle | 3-1 | Played | 90 | 6.3 | ||
| Oct 26 | League Two | A Accrington ST | 0-0 | Played | 90 | 7.5 | ||
| Dec 3 | League Two | H Notts County | 3-2 | Played | 90 | 6.3 | ||
| Dec 7 | League Two | A Port Vale | 1-0 | Played | 90 | 7.9 | ||
| Dec 14 | League Two | H Barrow | 1-0 | Played | 90 | 6.6 | ||
| Dec 21 | League Two | A Harrogate Town | 2-0 | Played | 90 | 6.6 | ||
| Dec 26 | League Two | H Doncaster | 2-0 | Played | 90 | 1 | 8.3 | |
| Dec 29 | League Two | H Newport County | 2-0 | Played | 90 | 6.7 | ||
| Jan 1 | League Two | A Notts County | 2-1 | Played | 90 | 6.9 | ||
| Jan 11 | League Two | H Tranmere | 5-1 | Played | 85 | 7.5 | ||
| Jan 18 | League Two | H Milton Keynes Dons | 4-2 | Played | 90 | 1 | 7.5 | |
| Jan 25 | League Two | A Bradford | 0-3 | Played | 90 | 7.5 | ||
| Jan 28 | League Two | A Fleetwood Town | 0-2 | Played | 90 | 6.9 | ||
| Feb 1 | League Two | H Salford City | 2-2 | Played | 90 | 6.7 | ||
| Feb 8 | League Two | A Colchester | 1-2 | Unused sub | 0 | — | ||
| Feb 11 | League Two | H Gillingham | 1-1 | Played | 90 | 7.2 | ||
| Feb 15 | League Two | H Chesterfield | 3-1 | Played | 49 | 7.0 | ||
| Feb 22 | League Two | A Morecambe | 2-0 | Unused sub | 0 | — | ||
| Feb 25 | League Two | A Cheltenham | 2-2 | Unused sub | 0 | — | ||
| Mar 1 | League Two | H Swindon Town | 0-1 | Unused sub | 0 | — | ||
| Mar 4 | League Two | A Carlisle | 1-1 | Unused sub | 0 | — | ||
| Mar 8 | League Two | H Grimsby | 1-3 | Played | 90 | 6.6 | ||
| Mar 13 | League Two | A Bromley | 2-2 | Unused sub | 0 | — | ||
| Mar 22 | League Two | A Gillingham | 0-0 | Played | 90 | 7.0 | ||
| Apr 18 | League Two | H Harrogate Town | 2-2 | Played | 90 | 7.5 | ||
| Apr 21 | League Two | A Newport County | 0-0 | Played | 90 | 7.0 | ||
| Apr 26 | League Two | H Accrington ST | 0-1 | Played | 90 | 7.2 | ||
| May 3 | League Two | A Crewe | 1-0 | Played | 90 | 7.9 | ||
| May 11 | League Two | A Chesterfield | 2-0 | Played | 90 | 7.3 | ||
| May 16 | League Two | H Chesterfield | 2-1 | Played | 90 | 7.0 | ||
| May 26 | League Two | A AFC Wimbledon | 0-1 | Played | 34 | 6.3 |