Field Insider

Top-Scoring U21 midfielders in Premier League 26/27

The top-scoring U21 midfielders in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

K. Glebov of CSKA Moscow is the standout for raw talent across U21 midfielders in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 36.2, and Pedro Henrique has been the form player this season, grading 27.4, and V. Okishor leads the scoring with 3 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: K. Glebov has improved his Season rating most, up +17.1 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, M. Kislyak of CSKA Moscow is the most valuable name in this group at 4.6.

14 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1V. OkishorWingerDynamo193161318.2%3729.8%
2A. DmitrievCentral midfielderAkron191103113.3%
3Matheus AlvesAttacking midfielderCSKA Moscow2111225.5%341.8%
4S. PinyaevAttacking midfielderLokomotiv21117201.8%323.9%
5K. HovhannisyanAttacking midfielderAkron211629
6HenriqueWingerCSKA Moscow191635.3%330.6%
7Kevin ArevaloCentral midfielderAkron201930
8T. MarinkinCentral midfielderDynamo17111140.9%3310.6%
9I. FirovWingerCSKA Moscow181693.1%335.5%
10M. PopovicCentral midfielderCSKA Moscow191836.4%322.9%
11Nikita MassalygaWingerSpartak Moscow1912318.8%
12I. RozhkovCentral midfielderRubin2112057.1%343.1%
13K. GlebovCentral midfielderCSKA Moscow201242.1%361.6%
14Henrique CarmoWingerCSKA Moscow181635.3%34±0%