Field Insider

Top-Scoring players in Super Liga 25/26

The top-scoring players in Super Liga in 25/26, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Suleiman Camara of Slovan Bratislava is the standout for raw talent across players in Super Liga, with a Field Insider Rating of 59.7, and Ž. Trontelj has been the form player this season, grading 38.7, and A. Šporar leads the scoring with 10 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Ž. Trontelj has improved his Season rating most, up +27 on last season, while K. Bilalovic's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +20.1 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Suleiman Camara of Slovan Bratislava is the most valuable name in this group at 6.9.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1A. ŠporarCentre-forwardSlovan Bratislava321030193.1%1339.1%
2T. WildeboerCentre-forwardSpartak Trnava24825109.2%538.6%
3M. FaškoWingerŽilina3273116
4R. ČerepkaiCentre-forwardSlovan Bratislava2462534
5I. DolčekWingerDunajska Streda26517362.2%3929.7%
6M. RegáliCentre-forwardTatran Prešov33518397.2%1359.9%
7M. RehušCentre-forwardFK Košice2152134
8T. BarseghyanAttacking midfielderSlovan Bratislava3352013
9L. KhorkheliAttacking midfielderSpartak Trnava2641629
10P. KováčikFull-backPodbrezová24412680%317.2%
11H. GongAttacking midfielderSpartak Trnava28412421.7%2517.1%
12T. KudličkaCentre-forwardSpartak Trnava2341433
13L. FilaWingerRužomberok2241633
14Ben Arron CottrellCentral midfielderZemplín Michalovce2442632
15K. BilalovicCentral midfielderŽilina213111212.5%4484.8%
16M. RoginićCentre-forwardŽilina3131757.4%1847.2%
17K. PalumetsCentral midfielderFK Košice233251941.7%3217.9%
18Ž. TronteljDefensive midfielderDunajska Streda26339230.8%358.1%
19S. ĎatkoWingerŽilina2531630
20R. PotočnýCentre-forwardSkalica353127
21A. GueyeCentre-forwardDunajska Streda203933
22A. SyllaAttacking midfielderDunajska Streda2331132
23D. ŽákAttacking midfielderKomárno2631229
24Š. ŠmehylFull-backKomárno3231213
25D. KostkaAttacking midfielderRužomberok3031821
26N. MarcelliAttacking midfielderSlovan Bratislava2131936
27Suleiman CamaraWingerSlovan Bratislava242844.4%601.3%
28M. KukharevychCentre-forwardSlovan Bratislava252668.4%3035.4%
29M. ChrienCentre-forwardPodbrezová312131657.6%
30F. KissDefensive midfielderKomárno3622352.1%877%
31E. DanielAttacking midfielderSkalica342957.1%964.4%
32U. KabićDefensive midfielderDunajska Streda2221537
33V. WeissAttacking midfielderSlovan Bratislava362108
34Kido Taylor-HartCentre-forwardZemplín Michalovce242930
35E. SaboCentre-backSpartak Trnava342218.4%1066.6%
36A. MasarykCentre-forwardKomárno212730
37M. TubolyDefensive midfielderDunajska Streda2222235
38L. MikulajAttacking midfielderAS Trencin212631
39R. LamprehtCentre-backPodbrezová2421029
40A. GajdošAttacking midfielderSlovan Bratislava2221235
41A. TučnýWingerRužomberok2421131
42J. HladíkAttacking midfielderRužomberok3321112
43J. PaurDefensive midfielderAS Trencin342158
44M. KáčerCentral midfielderŽilina3022017
45F. LichýDefensive midfielderFK Košice2521431
46S. OlejníkWingerTatran Prešov2421332
47M. SovičAttacking midfielderFK Košice2221132
48D. GallovičDefensive midfielderFK Košice3022219
49J. KrivákCentre-backPodbrezová322712
50O. KujabiWingerPodbrezová202630