Field Insider

Top-Scoring players in 1. Division 2026

The top-scoring players in 1. Division in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

F. Ardraa of Stromsgodset is the standout for raw talent across players in 1. Division, with a Field Insider Rating of 39.1, and A. Scriven has been the form player this season, grading 42.3, and S. Diarra leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: H. Urnes has improved his Season rating most, up +25.8 on last season, while F. Riise's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +4.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, S. Bojadzic of ODD Ballklubb is the most valuable name in this group at 6.6.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1S. DiarraCentre-forwardHaugesund2673969.6%3514.6%
2O. HintsaCentre-forwardSogndal25740128.6%330.6%
3S. BojadzicWingerODD Ballklubb2763533.5%342.6%
4M. AndersenCentre-forwardSkeid30623260.3%177.7%
5I. SkotheimCentre-forwardhodd2542866.9%3411.6%
6A. OlsenCentre-forwardLyn2742239.3%2923.2%
7A. MemedovAttacking midfielderLyn21423164%336.1%
8A. HellumCentre-forwardLyn284205.7%2322.4%
9O. AgaCentre-forwardMoss2541565.9%2633.8%
10K. BarmenAttacking midfielderAsane33435102.9%1337.3%
11S. PedersenAttacking midfielderSogndal2742730%2723.5%
12M. DahlbyCentre-forwardStabaek2742024.9%2722.7%
13J. TaajeCentre-backStromsgodset2942142.3%2828.9%
14J. FiksdalCentre-forwardSkeid224143115.4%
15J. AmpofoWingerRaufoss2330100%3619.6%
16R. NelsonAttacking midfielderRaufoss2932466.7%2323.4%
17E. SildnesAttacking midfielderRaufoss333211028.7%
18Scott VatneAttacking midfielderEgersund2633230
19J. SalmonAttacking midfielderEgersund2731233.3%2428.3%
20A. ScrivenCentral midfielderBryne2834262.1%2818.9%
21M. SandeCentral midfielderKongsvinger28324298.3%3012.4%
22E. MyklebustCentre-forwardAsane3031829.5%1728%
23H. StengelCentral midfielderStromsgodset3133129.2%2045.7%
24I. LundgrenWingerRanheim252525
25J. LynumCentral midfielderRaufoss2722525.2%2918.5%
26M. AaneslandCentre-forwardRaufoss28219278%237.3%
27O. SveenCentral midfielderRaufoss36232183.9%1022%
28H. TadesseCentral midfielderEgersund282253414.3%2416.5%
29H. UrnesCentral midfielderhodd24232390.9%379.1%
30C. StreeteCentre-forwardhodd2721422
31T. KallevågCentral midfielderhodd33227144.5%1440.5%
32S. HauglandCentre-forwardhodd2021826.8%342.9%
33L. QvigstadCentre-backBryne23224319.3%3610.2%
34A. KrygerFull-backBryne2922120.6%288.1%
35A. DybevikAttacking midfielderKongsvinger28231136.2%2815.5%
36E. SchlichtingCentral midfielderHaugesund2122037.4%3727%
37V. HagenAttacking midfielderSogndal2421832
38S. AasCentre-forwardODD Ballklubb22212121.2%3213.1%
39F. ArdraaWingerStromsgodset20220900%394.2%
40K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielderStromsgodset25230114.2%3418.1%
41L. VilsvikFull-backStromsgodset3821263.5%1043.4%
42A. ContehCentre-forwardStromsgodset022020
43G. ValsvikCentre-backStromsgodset3322154.3%1638.2%
44B. RiseAttacking midfielderSkeid2821283.6%2133.3%
45J. SkauCentre-backMjondalen232410.4%30±0%
46J. SkaugCentral midfielderLyn281762.2%2134.9%
47E. SawanehAttacking midfielderLyn2612429
48A. SandstadCentre-forwardKongsvinger201524.3%347.9%
49R. ZekhniniAttacking midfielderRaufoss2816358.3%2030.7%
50H. KarlsenCentre-forwardRaufoss241731