Field Insider

Top-Scoring players in Eerste Divisie 26/27

The top-scoring players in Eerste Divisie in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

N. Verkooijen of Jong PSV U21 is the standout for raw talent across players in Eerste Divisie, with a Field Insider Rating of 66.5, and J. N'djoli has been the form player this season, grading 56.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: W. Ould-Chikh has improved his Season rating most, up +39.2 on last season, while S. Karlsson Grach's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +20.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, N. Bannis of Vitesse is the most valuable name in this group at 28.5.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1J. N'djoliCentre-forwardHeracles26115654
2H. VeermanCentre-forwardFC Volendam351054149.1%1616.1%
3N. BannisCentre-forwardVitesse24105464.6%52±0%
4N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielderJong PSV U212085274%6714.7%
5J. CooperCentre-forwardEmmen2484375.8%513.2%
6F. QuispelAttacking midfielderEmmen2673787.4%48±0%
7F. DruijfCentre-forwardAlmere City FC28739545%3517.9%
8T. van GilstAttacking midfielderHeracles23742148%60±0%
9S. SimonsCentral midfielderFC Eindhoven227554.1%60±0%
10J. N'djoliCentre-forwardHeracles2562954
11S. VinkCentre-forwardJong Ajax2063326.7%53±0%
12C. BrymAttacking midfielderNAC Breda2862622.4%45±0%
13J. KaniaWingerDe Graafschap25528538.6%473.9%
14S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forwardDen Bosch2552486.6%48±0%
15O. DumontAttacking midfielderMVV2453480.4%4518.8%
16D. PugnoCentre-forwardJong Ajax205335422%
17M. HinokeWingerFC OSS2152917.3%57±0%
18E. ÜnüvarCentre-forwardJong Ajax18529113%52±0%
19L. SchmidtWingerVVV Venlo2551752
20R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielderFC Volendam3143247.8%35±0%
21A. OuazaneWingerJong Ajax1643752.1%54±0%
22P. GladonCentre-forwardNAC Breda344198.5%16±0%
23F. NsingiCentre-forwardFC OSS254305115.8%
24E. ZulianiWingerVVV Venlo22429288%4712.5%
25M. SoumanoWingerNAC Breda2142323.6%62±0%
26A. JonesCentre-forwardJong PSV U211842397.4%54±0%
27B. KovacsWingerJong AZ1842424.2%5810.4%
28E. PokuWingerAlmere City FC214342%59±0%
29Keyan VarelaWingerWaalwijk20319506.2%5027.9%
30R. KuijpersCentre-forwardWaalwijk263224316.1%
31M. VetkalAttacking midfielderDordrecht2232023.8%53±0%
32N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielderVVV Venlo2232035.5%56±0%
33É. ClancyCentre-backVVV Venlo2232957
34J. OeripWingerJong AZ20334170.9%50±0%
35M. de LannoyCentre-forwardFC OSS2232025.8%53±0%
36J. van de HaarCentre-forwardWaalwijk21322176.9%523.4%
37Jerolldino ArmantradingWingerJong AZ203154821.2%
38Bjorn MenzoWingerJong Utrecht19327403.7%50±0%
39Mauro LenaertsCentre-forwardHelmond Sport193178600%4211.1%
40A. OuarghiAttacking midfielderDordrecht173264623.3%
41Olivier de NijsCentre-forwardAlmere City FC213157350%4617.8%
42S. SchepermanAttacking midfielderHeracles2432817.6%56±0%
43S. WegenCentral midfielderJong Utrecht2134222.6%57±0%
44M. BreijCentral midfielderEmmen2923120.8%383.1%
45J. SimonsAttacking midfielderDe Graafschap2122672.7%5810.9%
46Deacon van der KlaauwWingerFC Volendam202145111.6%
47F. IhlerCentre-forwardFC Volendam2321544.5%344.5%
48Y. Borges SanchesWingerHeracles22214573.4%
49M. MarianiFull-backFC OSS21220517.8%
50N. FoorCentral midfielderVVV Venlo34239218%179%