Field Insider

Top-Scoring centre-forwards in First League 25/26

The top-scoring centre-forwards in First League in 25/26, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

G. Lazarov of Cherno More Varna is the standout for raw talent across centre-forwards in First League, with a Field Insider Rating of 34.3, and K. Duah has been the form player this season, grading 36.1, and S. Godoy leads the scoring with 9 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: S. Godoy has improved his Season rating most, up +21.7 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, S. Godoy of CSKA Sofia is the most valuable name in this group at 6.8.

31 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1S. GodoyCentre-forwardCSKA Sofia25926571.1%3322.7%
2K. DuahCentre-forwardLudogorets298367.4%2362.5%
3Franklin MascoteCentre-forwardBotev Plovdiv3072118
4M. SangaréCentre-forwardLevski Sofia27720968.4%2750.7%
5A. AralicaCentre-forwardLokomotiv Sofia3072017
6J. PereaCentre-forwardLevski Sofia276182631.1%
7Y. GuermoucheCentre-forwardSlavia Sofia255193248.9%
8G. LazarovCentre-forwardCherno More Varna2151634
9I. PittasCentre-forwardCSKA Sofia3041569.6%1939.4%
10J. ZwartsCentre-forwardLokomotiv Plovdiv2741225%2534.3%
11B. DimitrovCentre-forwardCSKA 19482241632
12A. IlievCentre-forwardCSKA 1948324115.3%1473.4%
13I. PopovCentre-forwardArda Kardzhali3931056.6%454.3%
14P. EjikeCentre-forwardMontana243113022.2%
15Rwan CruzCentre-forwardLudogorets252629
16D. MitkovCentre-forwardBotev Plovdiv26252612.9%
17Facundo AlarcónCentre-forwardBeroe222730
18Alberto SalidoCentre-forwardLudogorets262525
19Celso SidneyCentre-forwardCherno More Varna252931
20Elias FrancoCentre-forwardCSKA 19483021017
21M. DugandžićCentre-forwardLevski Sofia321469.4%1165%
22Valdu TéCentre-forwardDobrudzha291617
23Cheikh DiamankaCentre-forwardBeroe251434
24Patrick LuanCentre-forwardArda Kardzhali2717±0%23±0%
25T. NedelevCentre-forwardBotev Plovdiv3311010
26C. OkohCentre-forwardBotev Plovdiv231417.1%3314.9%
27Y. ValbuenaCentre-forwardBeroe241628
28E. RibeiroCentre-forwardSeptemvri Sofia241327
29P. AndreevCentre-forwardCherno More Varna221432
30D. TonevCentre-forwardBotev Plovdiv251429
31E. GogevCentre-forwardSlavia Sofia181331