Field Insider

Top-Scoring attackers in First League 25/26

The top-scoring attackers in First League in 25/26, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Reinaldo of Levski Sofia is the standout for raw talent across attackers in First League, with a Field Insider Rating of 44.2, and K. Duah has been the form player this season, grading 36.1, and S. Godoy leads the scoring with 9 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: S. Godoy has improved his Season rating most, up +21.7 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, S. Godoy of CSKA Sofia is the most valuable name in this group at 6.8.

41 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1S. GodoyCentre-forwardCSKA Sofia25926571.1%3322.7%
2K. DuahCentre-forwardLudogorets298367.4%2362.5%
3Franklin MascoteCentre-forwardBotev Plovdiv3072118
4M. PhaëtonAttacking midfielderCSKA Sofia2672240.4%3743.1%
5M. SangaréCentre-forwardLevski Sofia27720968.4%2750.7%
6A. AralicaCentre-forwardLokomotiv Sofia3072017
7J. PereaCentre-forwardLevski Sofia276182631.1%
8Y. GuermoucheCentre-forwardSlavia Sofia255193248.9%
9G. LazarovCentre-forwardCherno More Varna2151634
10A. Salido TajeroWingerLudogorets2551428
11I. PittasCentre-forwardCSKA Sofia3041569.6%1939.4%
12J. ZwartsCentre-forwardLokomotiv Plovdiv2741225%2534.3%
13M. PetkovAttacking midfielderBotev Vratsa2441632
14B. DimitrovCentre-forwardCSKA 19482241632
15A. IlievCentre-forwardCSKA 1948324115.3%1473.4%
16I. PopovCentre-forwardArda Kardzhali3931056.6%454.3%
17M. SoulaAttacking midfielderLevski Sofia2831925
18David KussoWingerLevski Sofia223104710.4%
19P. EjikeCentre-forwardMontana243113022.2%
20R. RaychevAttacking midfielderSlavia Sofia213932
21Rwan CruzCentre-forwardLudogorets252629
22D. IlievAttacking midfielderLokomotiv Plovdiv382104
23D. MitkovCentre-forwardBotev Plovdiv26252612.9%
24ReinaldoWingerLevski Sofia25212173.8%440.7%
25Caio VidalWingerLudogorets252123148.1%
26Facundo AlarcónCentre-forwardBeroe222730
27Alberto SalidoCentre-forwardLudogorets262525
28Celso SidneyCentre-forwardCherno More Varna252931
29A. ChandarovCentral midfielderBotev Plovdiv2721726
30Lucas Cardoso SoaresWingerDobrudzha302715
31M. DugandžićCentre-forwardLevski Sofia321469.4%1165%
32Valdu TéCentre-forwardDobrudzha291617
33Cheikh DiamankaCentre-forwardBeroe251434
34Patrick LuanCentre-forwardArda Kardzhali2717±0%23±0%
35J. GallegosAttacking midfielderBotev Vratsa251910.8%3021.4%
36M. TrdanDefensive midfielderLokomotiv Plovdiv211432
37C. OkohCentre-forwardBotev Plovdiv231417.1%3314.9%
38Y. ValbuenaCentre-forwardBeroe241628
39J. LopesAttacking midfielderSpartak Varna241428
40E. RibeiroCentre-forwardSeptemvri Sofia241327
41P. AndreevCentre-forwardCherno More Varna221432