Field Insider

Top-Scoring attackers in J2 League 2026

The top-scoring attackers in J2 League in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

L. Nozawa of Jubilo Iwata is the standout for raw talent across attackers in J2 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 48.9, and P. Tanaka has been the form player this season, grading 52.7, and K. Hashimoto leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Nakajima has improved his Season rating most, up +19.4 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, R. Shiohama of Sagan Tosu is the most valuable name in this group at 11.3.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1K. HashimotoCentre-forwardTegevajaro Miyazaki2884324
2R. ShiohamaCentre-forwardSagan Tosu2673938
3Marcus ÍndioCentre-forwardImabari2873828
4P. TanakaCentre-forwardTochigi City3375313
5M. HiraokaCentre-forwardTochigi City3173714
6K. MoriCentre-forwardImabari2963919
7R. SawakamiCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe3363613
8M. NakajimaCentre-forwardVegalta Sendai27526318%445.6%
9Carlinhos JúniorCentre-forwardOmiya Ardija325238.3%1465.1%
10T. TakahashiCentre-forwardSagan Tosu285363912%
11K. FujiiCentre-forwardOmiya Ardija2552739
12LukianCentre-forwardYokohama FC3541950.3%1631.9%
13Lucas BarcelosCentre-forwardTokushima Vortis28422395.5%2727.9%
14K. SasakiCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe2842824
15S. NakanoCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe3142714
16Matheus PeixotoCentre-forwardJubilo Iwata3042511.7%2143%
17Mário SérgioCentre-forwardConsadole Sapporo3131819
18K. MiyazakiCentre-forwardVegalta Sendai2731830
19João VictorCentre-forwardJubilo Iwata2731338
20K. ArimaCentre-forwardOita Trinita2632136
21F. GonzálezCentre-forwardShonan Bellmare333174%1256.4%
22CapriniCentre-forwardOmiya Ardija283152.1%2641.6%
23Wesley da SilvaCentre-forwardImabari30320116%2047.5%
24A. DisaroCentre-forwardMontedio Yamagata303191928.6%
25Y. KajiyaCentre-forwardTokushima Vortis2621535
26O. YamamotoCentre-forwardOmiya Ardija222133810.2%
27H. MizunoCentre-forwardVentforet Kofu2621827
28Anderson ChavesCentre-forwardFujieda MYFC2521134
29R. TakaoCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe222929
30R. MatsudaCentre-forwardKataller Toyama35214161.8%863.8%
31H. YamadaCentre-forwardShonan Bellmare262123418.5%
32K. SugimotoCentre-forwardOmiya Ardija33216302.6%1155.8%
33J. TakahashiCentre-forwardMontedio Yamagata2921022
34M. SuzukiCentre-forwardTochigi City3221926.6%2228.7%
35A. YoshidaCentre-forwardTochigi City2721321
36S. HorikaneCentre-forwardMontedio Yamagata2321137
37T. UmekiCentre-forwardBlaublitz Akita271629
38J. MiyazakiCentre-forwardTokushima Vortis261934
39T. NguenCentre-forwardTochigi City3311060.6%1617.2%
40Iury CastilhoCentre-forwardAlbirex Niigata3118151.6%3122.4%
41K. KuwayamaCentre-forwardAlbirex Niigata23110487.3%
42L. NozawaWingerJubilo Iwata23111172.5%491.6%
43K. TsuboiCentre-forwardTokushima Vortis261632
44T. NumataWingerFujieda MYFC2716379.9%
45K. KobayashiCentre-forwardVegalta Sendai261635
46S. ArakiCentre-forwardVegalta Sendai27195.7%3233.5%
47Yuta InamiCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe2411527
48R. WatanabeCentre-forwardJubilo Iwata301622.7%2138.5%
49K. SagawaCentre-forwardBlaublitz Akita261630
50S. UdoCentre-forwardOita Trinita231735