Field Insider

Top-Scoring attackers in Serie A 2026

The top-scoring attackers in Serie A in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Álvaro Montoro of Botafogo is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Serie A, with a Field Insider Rating of 74, and Pedro has been the form player this season, grading 83.3.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while John Kennedy's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, J. López of Palmeiras is the most valuable name in this group at 40.6.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1PedroCentre-forwardFlamengo291683104.7%5621.4%
2Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forwardSantos301562162%4524.7%
3Carlos ViníciusCentre-forwardGremio31116285.8%4133.2%
4Kaio JorgeCentre-forwardCruzeiro24114343.1%718.8%
5J. CalleriCentre-forwardSao Paulo33105234177.4%
6ReneCentre-forwardVitoria23103269
7LucianoCentre-forwardSao Paulo3394922.6%26±0%
8J. LópezWingerPalmeiras2595323.3%744.8%
9John KennedyWingerFluminense24961518.2%7113.6%
10NeymarWingerSantos34876159.7%192.7%
11DeyversonCentre-forwardFortaleza EC3572438.8%1616.8%
12Arthur CabralCentre-forwardBotafogo28749147.5%5515.4%
13J. CarboneroWingerInternacional27749109%5913.4%
14Lucas BarbosaCentre-forwardRB Bragantino2573711.8%723.1%
15Francisco da CostaCentre-forwardFortaleza EC316238.5%3822.5%
16J. SavarinoCentre-forwardFluminense2963211.7%461.9%
17I. PittaCentre-forwardRB Bragantino2764676.5%6013.3%
18ErickWingerVitoria2853239.9%5312.1%
19R. CastilloCentre-forwardFluminense2752147.4%5318.4%
20T. CuelloWingerAtletico-MG26535112.9%6317.9%
21Alan PatrickCentre-forwardInternacional3552258.6%2116.9%
22Vitor RoqueCentre-forwardPalmeiras21554±0%7011.1%
23EveraldoCentre-forwardBahia35423125.7%172.3%
24Pedro HenriqueCentre-forwardFortaleza EC36422259%138.5%
25Renato KayzerCentre-forwardVitoria304315.8%369%
26Yuri AlbertoCentre-forwardCorinthians254382.6%705.5%
27DavidCentre-forwardVasco DA Gama3142359.6%3532.1%
28FerreiraWingerSao Paulo2842412.3%458.1%
29B. RollheiserWingerSantos2642318.8%565.2%
30K. ArroyoWingerCruzeiro20426164.6%738%
31André LuísCentre-forwardMirassol323408.1%2139%
32EdsonWingerMirassol293188.2%397.9%
33K. AndradeWingerSport Recife2131277.3%4137.6%
34PabloCentre-forwardSport Recife3431522.9%1543.7%
35FernandoWingerRB Bragantino27304913.9%
36R. GarroCentre-forwardCorinthians28342182%5417.8%
37M. CassierraCentre-forwardAtletico-MG2932366.4%42116.4%
38C. PavónWingerGremio3032759.6%4116.9%
39AlerrandroCentre-forwardInternacional26332325.3%58114.9%
40Willian JoséCentre-forwardBahia3432547.8%2013.7%
41Bruno SantosCentre-forwardMirassol293835
42Erick PulgaWingerBahia263958.9%6710.6%
43A. VélizCentre-forwardBahia23321±0%6327.7%
44K. ValenciaCentre-forwardInternacional2531024
45C. CortésCentre-forwardInternacional2522126
46HulkWingerFluminense4023029.3%759.4%
47MoisésWingerSantos3023±0%3734.2%
48J. MiritelloCentre-forwardFortaleza EC27232±0%3612.4%
49J. HerreraWingerRB Bragantino2321514.9%6326.3%
50T. BorbasCentre-forwardAtletico-MG2427±0%539.6%