Field Insider

Midfielders with the Most Assists in J3 League 2026

The most creative midfielders in J3 League in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

H. Yoshida of FC Ryukyu is the standout for raw talent across midfielders in J3 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 36.3, and T. Yamaguchi has been the form player this season, grading 44.4, and Y. Kikui leads the scoring with 6 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Y. Nishimura has improved his Season rating most, up +30.2 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, R. Kabayama of Ehime FC is the most valuable name in this group at 4.7.

50 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1R. SawazakiAttacking midfielderOsaka2453529
2R. MiyoshiAttacking midfielderKochi United2342527
3K. KawamuraAttacking midfielderKagoshima United274312735.5%
4Y. NishimuraAttacking midfielderThespakusatsu Gunma26434862.9%2640.9%
5R. NishitaniAttacking midfielderFC Gifu2243228
6R. TosaAttacking midfielderKanazawa2643727
7T. TakeuchiCentral midfielderSagamihara2433027
8K. NakashimaAttacking midfielderRenofa Yamaguchi3032517
9K. AndoCentral midfielderParceiro Nagano2932015
10T. YamaguchiCentral midfielderKagoshima United2634427
11T. HarigayaDefensive midfielderFukushima United2833923
12T. HakozakiCentral midfielderFC Gifu2432726
13R. KabayamaCentral midfielderEhime FC243363318.8%
14Y. KikuiAttacking midfielderMatsumoto Yamaga2733626
15R. OkanoCentral midfielderKitakyushu2632227
16K. JojoAttacking midfielderFukushima United2533529
17H. OzawaCentral midfielderGainare Tottori2733223
18R. KamigakiDefensive midfielderThespakusatsu Gunma2823220
19S. NagaiCentral midfielderRoasso Kumamoto2722123
20K. SasoCentral midfielderMatsumoto Yamaga2721119
21R. KawanoCentral midfielderSagamihara3121812
22K. HiguchiCentral midfielderParceiro Nagano2521223
23K. SuzukiCentral midfielderAzul Claro Numazu3021013
24R. FujimuraCentral midfielderThespakusatsu Gunma2722221
25T. KawamuraCentral midfielderGainare Tottori2623027
26M. FukoinCentral midfielderGainare Tottori332359
27J. NakamuraCentral midfielderTochigi SC23216906.3%2839.1%
28Y. YoshimuraCentral midfielderNara Club3022215
29S. HiramatsuCentral midfielderKitakyushu272365900%2539.8%
30Y. TakanoCentral midfielderKochi United2623024
31Y. TomidokoroAttacking midfielderFC Ryukyu362328
32R. HiraharaCentral midfielderKitakyushu2321326
33T. YokoyamaAttacking midfielderFC Gifu2621425
34S. TakeAttacking midfielderKagoshima United2221128
35H. HoriuchiCentral midfielderFC Ryukyu3011814
36M. UchidaCentral midfielderKamatamare Sanuki2712723
37Y. MoriCentral midfielderKamatamare Sanuki3111111
38T. KimotoAttacking midfielderKamatamare Sanuki211425
39R. SatoCentral midfielderMatsumoto Yamaga2912420
40R. YasunagaCentral midfielderMatsumoto Yamaga251235.6%2548.3%
41R. TakanoCentral midfielderMatsumoto Yamaga3111342.7%1466.1%
42T. TanakaCentral midfielderKochi United2811919
43G. SekinoCentral midfielderKochi United2712523
44K. MikiCentral midfielderSagamihara331107
45K. KutsunaCentral midfielderParceiro Nagano2911518
46N. SandaCentral midfielderParceiro Nagano341196
47S. KogaCentral midfielderParceiro Nagano2813120
48K. YanagimachiCentral midfielderAzul Claro Numazu2411426
49E. WatanabeDefensive midfielderKagoshima United2613124
50S. AdachiCentral midfielderThespakusatsu Gunma2211426