Field Insider

Players with the Most Assists in J2 League 2026

The most creative players in J2 League in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

H. Tanaka of Tokushima Vortis is the standout for raw talent across players in J2 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 55.7, and S. Onishi has been the form player this season, grading 77.3, and K. Hashimoto leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Ito has improved his Season rating most, up +29.2 on last season, while T. Inui's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +1.6 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, K. Nagata of Vanraure Hachinohe is the most valuable name in this group at 12.

50 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1K. OkumuraAttacking midfielderTegevajaro Miyazaki2884422
2K. NishiyaAttacking midfielderTochigi City3373466.3%1659%
3K. OnoseCentral midfielderShonan Bellmare33639179.4%194.4%
4S. SuzukiFull-backOmiya Ardija2562327
5P. TanakaCentre-forwardTochigi City3365313
6Soichiro TsutsumiFull-backTegevajaro Miyazaki2552628
7K. MoriCentre-forwardImabari2933919
8K. NagataCentral midfielderVanraure Hachinohe2634527
9D. InazumiCentral midfielderVanraure Hachinohe2934020
10R. InoueCentral midfielderTegevajaro Miyazaki2533029
11K. SuzukiCentre-forwardTochigi City3131812
12A. YamanakaAttacking midfielderIwaki2522630
13H. NakaharaAttacking midfielderSagan Tosu3021812%2720.6%
14MoraesWingerAlbirex Niigata2622339
15M. NakajimaCentre-forwardVegalta Sendai27226318%445.6%
16A. FukumoriFull-backConsadole Sapporo33243152.7%1738.1%
17Yuta InamiCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe2421527
18T. ShiraiFull-backVanraure Hachinohe2926619
19K. SasakiCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe2822824
20T. InuiCentral midfielderJubilo Iwata3822851.6%1413.3%
21S. SakaiCentral midfielderTegevajaro Miyazaki2222528
22Y. ShimokawaFull-backTegevajaro Miyazaki3122316
23K. ShimboFull-backYokohama FC2423250
24Y. OkaniwaCentral midfielderTochigi City3123113
25Keisuke KasaiAttacking midfielderAlbirex Niigata2421946
26H. HigashikawaCentre-forwardTochigi City241525
27R. MoriFull-backAlbirex Niigata2512128
28T. ShimamuraCentral midfielderYokohama FC2712023.8%3816%
29LukianCentre-forwardYokohama FC3511950.3%1631.9%
30K. KuwayamaCentre-forwardAlbirex Niigata23110487.3%
31R. NishioCentre-backOmiya Ardija2511834.3%523%
32L. NozawaWingerJubilo Iwata23111172.5%491.6%
33Y. HorigomeCentre-backConsadole Sapporo32125101.6%2224.4%
34H. MizunoCentre-forwardVentforet Kofu2611827
35S. TakeiCentral midfielderVentforet Kofu2811619
36R. NozawaCentre-backVentforet Kofu2711926
37S. OtoizumiCentral midfielderVanraure Hachinohe3013917
38R. SawakamiCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe3313613
39S. NakanoCentre-forwardVanraure Hachinohe3112714
40Y. KunitakeAttacking midfielderKataller Toyama2012029
41K. FujiwaraDefensive midfielderJubilo Iwata22126362.5%3034.3%
42K. YamazakiCentre-backJubilo Iwata3014988%3310.7%
43João VictorCentre-forwardJubilo Iwata2711338
44H. OkunoCentral midfielderShonan Bellmare3711823.7%761.7%
45M. IkedaCentral midfielderShonan Bellmare2711744%3532.9%
46Y. SuzukiCentre-backShonan Bellmare3212827.9%2426.9%
47Y. OnoCentre-forwardAlbirex Niigata331753.9%1147.4%
48Danilo GomesWingerAlbirex Niigata27121234.4%3514.9%
49Y. HoshiCentral midfielderAlbirex Niigata34126258.9%1322.8%
50K. YamadaCentral midfielderYokohama FC27136114.3%4116.3%