Field Insider

Players with the Most Assists in Premier League 25/26

The most creative players in Premier League in 25/26, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Roger Fernandes of Al Ittihad is the standout for raw talent across players in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 61.3, and Amer Amer has been the form player this season, grading 72.1, and Ahmed Yasser Rayan leads the scoring with 13 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Bentayg has improved his Season rating most, up +44 on last season, while M. Doumbia's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +2.1 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Osama Faisal of National Bank of Egypt is the most valuable name in this group at 8.5.

50 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1Anderson CearáAttacking midfielderNational Bank of Egypt2773215900%3244.6%
2A. BencharkiCentre-forwardAl Ahly3273820
3ZizoCentral midfielderAl Ahly3063722
4Mahmoud SaberCentral midfielderPyramids FC2563639
5M. ChibiFull-backPyramids FC3363516
6Juan AlvinaCentral midfielderZamalek SC2353534.7%3131%
7Mohamed HanyFull-backAl Ahly3053725
8M. LilepoAttacking midfielderAl Ahly29423194.3%
9Emam AshourCentral midfielderAl Ahly284271265%2624.8%
10M. BentaygFull-backZamalek SC26457330.8%3733.4%
11Ali FawziFull-backFuture FC3443814
12Osama FaisalAttacking midfielderNational Bank of Egypt2544039
13Mostafa El GamalAttacking midfielderPetrojet2941624
14Ahmed Magdy KahrabaFull-backEl Mokawloon2741928
15I. Ouro-AgoroCentre-forwardEl Geish3042922
16Khaled El GhandourCentral midfielderSmouha SC3243418
17Abdel Rahman MagdiCentral midfielderPyramids FC2942327
18Fawzi El HenawiCentre-backHaras El Hodood284425
19Marwan OsmanCentre-forwardCeramica Cleopatra2432638
20Islam IssaWingerPyramids FC3032122
21T. OjoAttacking midfielderEl Gouna FC2331234
22M. SalahAttacking midfielderAl Ahly1831838
23Mohamed AdelAttacking midfielderSmouha SC3131421
24Ahmed Abou El FotouhFull-backZamalek SC2832326
25A. SuliemanCentre-forwardAL Masry2633134
26Mostafa SaadAttacking midfielderMasr2532338
27Ahmed ElkalamawyCentre-forwardMasr2931325
28A. BahAttacking midfielderPetrojet233833
29A. LiadiCentre-forwardPetrojet2331350
30A. DeghmoumAttacking midfielderAL Masry2732332
31Ahmed Atef OttaAttacking midfielderPyramids FC2331637
32Ahmed DaheshFull-backWadi Degla283723
33Mohamed ToniCentral midfielderAl Ittihad3032334
34Ahmed El SheikhCentral midfielderHaras El Hodood363127
35Mohamed AbdelrahimAttacking midfielderWadi Degla2731227
36Kibou SaïdiAttacking midfielderGhazl El Mehalla031420
37N. MansyCentre-forwardZamalek SC2733031
38Nasser MaherAttacking midfielderPyramids FC2924328
39G. IlenikhenaCentre-forwardAl Ittihad20227233.3%4733.8%
40M. DoumbiaCentral midfielderAl Ittihad2221648.5%593.7%
41Roger FernandesWingerAl Ittihad2021436.4%619.6%
42Marwan MohsenCentre-forwardEl Gouna FC372226
43Mostafa IbrahimCentre-backSmouha SC272527
44Karim El TayeebCentre-forwardPharco2721929
45M. TemineCentre-forwardAL Masry2522036
46Ali YasserCentre-forwardPharco232429
47Mahmoud Abdel HalimCentral midfielderWadi Degla3121614
48Islam AbdelnaimCentral midfielderKahraba Ismailia342169
49Ahmed EtmanAttacking midfielderGhazl El Mehalla232833
50Momen AwadFull-backAl Ittihad2522233