Field Insider

Players with the Most Assists in Challenger Pro League 26/27

The most creative players in Challenger Pro League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

L. Rousseau of Patro Eisden is the standout for raw talent across players in Challenger Pro League, with a Field Insider Rating of 49.7.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Bruno has improved his Season rating most, up +25.4 on last season, while L. Lima's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Abdullahi of KAA Gent II is the most valuable name in this group at 15.5.

50 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielderClub Brugge II2062127.2%448.9%
2J. MertensFull-backK. Lierse S.K.2742887.8%402.9%
3Arnold VulaCentre-forwardBeerschot VA2733976.1%404.2%
4N. DaillyCentre-forwardRWDM2432648.6%423.9%
5D. NdongalaWingerFrancs Borains35321±0%11±0%
6L. Van EenooCentre-forwardBeerschot VA35328±0%15±0%
7M. LlociCentre-forwardLokeren-Temse2632379.7%382.1%
8T. LakeWingerBeerschot VA25311±0%37±0%
9M. AnasWingerBeerschot VA213038±0%
10A. AbdullahiCentral midfielderKAA Gent II2033948
11M. BrunoCentral midfielderFrancs Borains33230604.8%1920.8%
12R. M'BarkiCentral midfielderRWDM322141628.3%
13M. CachbachDefensive midfielderOlympic Charleroi2522440.9%399.8%
14A. MaurerAttacking midfielderRWDM22223150.5%451.6%
15I. ZianiWingerRWDM232588%3728.8%
16Y. Van GenechtenFull-backAS Eupen26227±0%39±0%
17G. HaraguchiCentre-forwardBeerschot VA35229±0%15±0%
18B. SimakalaCentre-forwardAS Eupen2922110.9%2718%
19J. VervaqueWingerLokeren-Temse262945.1%376.3%
20K. KotonWingerDender2323±0%47±0%
21E. SternalWingerRSC Anderlecht II1927±0%41±0%
22I. NuhuAttacking midfielderAS Eupen25232±0%472.6%
23A. LouneCentral midfielderRWDM2421718.3%401%
24E. SeckCentral midfielderKAA Gent II1922347
25T. KorenCentral midfielderClub Brugge II1521541
26Dwight Ede EriyoWingerRSC Anderlecht II152539
27K. BarryFull-backRSC Anderlecht II20214±0%43±0%
28A. MahrougCentre-backRSC Anderlecht II182843
29T. EinagaAttacking midfielderBeerschot VA231112.5%243%
30L. DietzFull-backPatro Eisden291211.5%284.9%
31V. AdamoCentre-forwardRWDM2411038
32C. JullienCentre-backDender3312938.2%2143.6%
33Yoram\t ZagueFull-backAS Eupen2019309.1%4534.3%
34M. PauWingerLokeren-Temse261344%422.8%
35L. LimaWingerFrancs Borains2411833.8%4132.3%
36S. DewaestFull-backFrancs Borains35148.7%819.6%
37O. ŠarkićCentre-forwardOlympic Charleroi29151025%2341.5%
38E. SpagoFull-backOlympic Charleroi2517187%372.9%
39J. VinckFull-backRWDM311779.4%2035.9%
40J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielderRWDM27113737.5%3227.8%
41T. PersynFull-backRWDM2411560.2%3927.5%
42N. BoujouhFull-backLokeren-Temse301490.8%2438.8%
43Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielderClub Brugge II2011925%4213.4%
44T. GayeCentral midfielderSeraing United261734
45V. BeniangbaCentre-forwardKRC Genk II2312441.7%4212.6%
46D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forwardKAA Gent II251134113.5%
47W. AsselmanCentral midfielderKAA Gent II2112043
48L. AudoorFull-backClub Brugge II2311167.8%4016.2%
49Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielderRSC Anderlecht II211571.7%3829.6%
50N. RôdesCentre-forwardDender28116±0%3220.1%