Field Insider

Attackers with the Most Assists in Pro League 26/27

The most creative attackers in Pro League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

R. Enrique of Al Kholood is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Pro League, with a Field Insider Rating of 54.3.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Felippe Cardoso has improved his Season rating most, up +42.6 on last season, while B. İnce's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, R. Enrique of Al Kholood is the most valuable name in this group at 29.1.

45 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1Felippe CardosoWingerAl Najma28447926.1%247.2%
2O. WatkinsWingerAl-Hilal Saudi FC3043644.7%58±0%
3J. QuiñonesCentre-forwardAl-Qadisiyah FC2933761.1%46±0%
4Haroune CamaraWingerNEOM28212183.3%337.8%
5Hassan Al AliCentre-forwardNEOM242673.5%522.1%
6GugaCentre-forwardAl-Qadisiyah FC2022054.8%510.8%
7E. MokwanaWingerAl-Hazm2721741
8Kaio CésarWingerAl-Hilal Saudi FC22210280%492.1%
9Abdullah Al AnaziWingerAl-Hilal Saudi FC23220136.1%523%
10Sultan MandashWingerAl-Hilal Saudi FC3222616.3%2718.8%
11M. ReteguiCentre-forwardAl-Qadisiyah FC2724321%50±0%
12J. DominguesCentre-forwardAl Kholood3023415
13Khalil Al AbsiWingerNEOM25212128.8%453.7%
14TrézéguetCentre-forwardAl Riyadh3211864.4%21±0%
15Afimico PululuWingerAl-Hazm2711572.1%4937.2%
16Leandro AntunesCentre-forwardAl Riyadh2911250%32±0%
17Abdullah Al HamdanCentre-forwardAl-Nassr2711646.8%4511.9%
18Ricardo MathiasWingerAl Shabab2011137.2%5024.5%
19LázaroCentre-forwardAl-Fayha2412517.7%51±0%
20C. ZambranoCentre-forwardAl Taawon2212051
21Saad HaqawiCentre-forwardAl-Nassr211449
22Abdulfattah AdamWingerAl Taawon311666.7%1940.7%
23M. SyllaCentre-forwardAl Riyadh3214382.2%2439.9%
24S. SuleimanWingerAl-Qadisiyah FC2011277
25A. CeesayCentre-forwardDamac3212317.7%1964.1%
26M. AlsalkhadiWingerDamac25133.1%4142.1%
27Saleh Al AbbasCentre-forwardAl Okhdood321832.1%1731.1%
28Abdulfattah AsiriCentre-forwardAl Kholood32131543.7%
29A. AzaizehWingerAl Shabab2112050
30J. OkitaCentre-forwardDamac30111±0%1827.9%
31S. BergwijnWingerAl-Ittihad FC2913424.5%4212.6%
32A. LacazetteCentre-forwardNEOM3513626.6%22±0%
33Mansour HamziCentre-forwardAl Khaleej Saihat341567.9%14±0%
34S. BenrahmaCentre-forwardNEOM3111469.4%29±0%
35I. ToneyCentre-forwardAl-Ahli Jeddah3015641.8%41±0%
36Roger MartínezCentre-forwardAl Shabab3212072.6%30±0%
37Feras Al BrikanCentre-forwardAl-Ahli Jeddah2611246.3%49±0%
38Mohammed Al KuwaykibiCentre-forwardAl Taawon311875.2%27±0%
39JasonCentre-forwardAl-Fayha3211952.2%29±0%
40Waheb SalehWingerAl-Ahli Jeddah241652.1%50±0%
41Muhannad Al SaadWingerNEOM23113225%47±0%
42Z. Al GhamdiWingerAl-Ettifaq201248
43Y. El BahraouiWingerAl Taawon201748
44M. BenegasWingerAl Khaleej Saihat1911052
45K. Al LazamCentre-forwardAl Okhdood261439