Field Insider

Attackers with the Most Assists in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026

The most creative attackers in Liga Profesional Argentina in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

A. Luna of Instituto Cordoba is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Liga Profesional Argentina, with a Field Insider Rating of 57.3, and J. Marabel has been the form player this season, grading 63.8.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Marabel has improved his Season rating most, up +56.4 on last season, while A. Velasco's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Módica of Gimnasia M. is the most valuable name in this group at 22.5.

50 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1L. PasseriniWingerBelgrano Cordoba32826151.9%207.4%
2J. GutiérrezWingerDefensa Y Justicia24739601.8%5628.3%
3S. VillaWingerBoca Juniors306879%2427.4%
4M. FernándezWingerIndepend. Rivadavia2563429.6%529.1%
5J. MarabelCentre-forwardSarmiento Junin28564101.3%44130.9%
6Á. Di MaríaWingerRosario Central3854364.6%1455.1%
7N. FernándezCentre-forwardBelgrano Cordoba3053318.8%2910.8%
8M. PellegriniWingerVelez Sarsfield26530114.9%4916%
9L. ZelarayánWingerBelgrano Cordoba345291.4%196.9%
10S. SolariWingerNewells Old Boys284959.6%3020.8%
11R. AtencioWingerIndepend. Rivadavia244144711.3%
12D. BarbonaCentre-forwardDefensa Y Justicia314252427.7%
13J. CampazWingerRosario Central2642626.4%463.8%
14D. ZalazarWingerBanfield244204913.7%
15S. SosaCentre-forwardRacing Club323491352.4%
16A. AuzmendiCentre-forwardGimnasia L.P.2933780.7%3511%
17M. MéndezCentre-forwardTigre2731042.9%375.9%
18J. ContreraWingerSarmiento Junin233146.2%504.6%
19L. BesozziWingerLanus233835.9%474.8%
20G. VerónCentre-forwardCentral Cordoba de Santiago2533825.9%502.7%
21T. FernándezCentre-forwardBoca Juniors2833441
22A. CuelloWingerSan Lorenzo2633533.8%5210.1%
23T. MolinaWingerArgentinos JRS3133231%296.2%
24RickWingerTalleres Cordoba27328318.2%4516.4%
25R. Ruíz RodríguezWingerAtletico Tucuman263953.8%408.2%
26I. RussoCentre-forwardTigre253468.2%561.5%
27A. LunaWingerInstituto Cordoba223403.4%573%
28S. LópezWingerTigre2031676.7%5411.1%
29G. BaroniWingerTalleres Cordoba1731252
30D. GodoyWingerVelez Sarsfield2031225.8%514.5%
31Facundo GauchWingerNewells Old Boys19323182.9%5521%
32J. BurgosWingerEstudiantes L.P.2131528.6%523.8%
33M. SantosCentre-forwardCentral Cordoba de Santiago332492290.5%
34B. AguirreWingerEstudiantes L.P.2321344.9%500.8%
35E. ValenciaWingerBoca Juniors362773%933.6%
36E. OjedaCentre-forwardHuracan2821060.6%360.6%
37N. RetamarWingerPlatense2721820.9%390.8%
38L. BeltránWingerRiver Plate252765.3%4242.2%
39C. GonzálezCentre-forwardIndependiente33230312.3%2111.2%
40Ian Martin SubiabreWingerTigre1920100%449.4%
41Á. CorreaWingerRiver Plate3121772.9%2133%
42L. DíazCentre-forwardAtletico Tucuman3423636.4%18±0%
43M. MerentielCentre-forwardBoca Juniors3023524.8%327.3%
44M. TorresCentre-forwardGimnasia L.P.2823649.6%387%
45H. TijanovichCentre-forwardCentral Cordoba de Santiago3021010.4%254.9%
46M. EstigarribiaCentre-forwardUnion Santa Fe3123132.6%286.4%
47G. CarrilloCentre-forwardEstudiantes L.P.352239.2%1710.3%
48T. ConechnyCentre-forwardRacing Club28221159.8%3710.7%
49E. CetréWingerEstudiantes L.P.282965.8%362.2%
50I. SabatiniWingerGimnasia M.27213287.9%3743.1%