Field Insider

Most Valuable wingers by Market Value in Premiership 26/27

The most valuable wingers in Premiership in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

V. Besuijen of Aberdeen is the standout for raw talent across wingers in Premiership, with a Field Insider Rating of 49.5, and J. McPake has been the form player this season, grading 49.3, and R. Naderi leads the scoring with 4 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. McPake has improved his Season rating most, up +40.1 on last season, while Cláudio Braga's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.1 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, J. McPake of Heart Of Midlothian is the most valuable name in this group at 18.4.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1J. McPakeWingerHeart Of Midlothian2518.449435.9%4919.4%
2Cláudio BragaWingerHeart Of Midlothian2616.44310.7%464.8%
3R. NaderiWingerRangers2315.840106.2%5120.1%
4J. RandallWingerDundee Utd2414.73333.9%47103.5%
5O. ThomasWingerDunfermline2111.2056102.2%
6V. BesuijenWingerAberdeen251113100%5010%
7Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWingerMotherwell2310.32651.3%4514.7%
8E. RossWingerFalkirk2510.11527.2%427.9%
9I. SaidWingerMotherwell249.7133.6%439.9%
10S. TounektiWingerCeltic249.40100%418.5%
11B. BouananiWingerRangers219.3322.2%4240.1%
12D. BennieWingerDundee Utd209.320233.9%4919.6%
13N. LoweWingerHibernian219.2198.4%473.3%
14Minsu KimWingerRangers209.10100%4733.2%
15C. OsmandWingerCeltic2090100%4215.1%
16Eseosa SuleWingerST Mirren208.704319.7%
17J. CalvinWingerST Mirren238.5039
18A. Ba-SyWingerHeart Of Midlothian258.5038
19N. AgrafiotisWingerST Mirren268.51717.6%3811%
20B. WalesWingerDundee218.50426.5%
21P. KaboreWingerHeart Of Midlothian258.40100%3817.8%
22M. ThomsonWingerDundee Utd228.40100%399.2%
23J. YoungWingerST Mirren258.40100%380.5%
24M. NteloWingerAberdeen258.30100%3736.1%
25C. MillerWingerHeart Of Midlothian288.23615%377.6%
26M. DijksteelWingerST Mirren258.1037
27A. WinterWingerLivingston248.10100%3618%
28S. GuendouzWingerHeart Of Midlothian267.80100%3415.9%
29Roshaun MathurinWingerKilmarnock227.80100%3620.6%
30J. ZimmermanWingerLivingston257.70100%3433.8%
31A. DohertyWingerFalkirk207.704026.3%
32Shumaira MheukaWingerCeltic197.604340.4%
33L. RossWingerMotherwell207.30100%3914.7%
34E. Björgólfs­sonWingerMotherwell267.30100%3230.2%
35C. McLennanWingerLivingston2771067.8%3111.4%
36S. CulbertWingerLivingston207037
37JotaWingerCeltic276.90100%3130.1%
38N. FarrugiaWingerDundee Utd276.80100%314.7%
39J. FarquharWingerST Mirren186.6040
40P. McGovernWingerFalkirk186.6039
41L. KabashiWingerHeart Of Midlothian186036
42L. DouglasWingerST Mirren165.9041
43A. FasanyaWingerAberdeen155.3039
44S. TiffoneyWingerKilmarnock284.31915%3226.8%
45M. MerghemWingerDundee Utd293.114269.6%
46R. Charles-CookWingerMotherwell293.11298.3%26±0%
47A. ForrestWingerHeart Of Midlothian302.402210.6%
48S. MayWingerLivingston331.814136.7%1533.3%
49S. NicholsonWingerLivingston311.501529.8%
50G. CareyWingerLivingston370.3479.7%378.6%