Field Insider

Most Valuable players by Market Value in Ekstraklasa 26/27

The most valuable players in Ekstraklasa in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

M. Gurgul of Lech Poznan is the standout for raw talent across players in Ekstraklasa, with a Field Insider Rating of 44.7, and A. Gholizadeh has been the form player this season, grading 44.4, and I. Shkurin leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: D. Keramitsis has improved his Season rating most, up +27.2 on last season, while M. Reguła's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Pablo Rodríguez of Lech Poznan is the most valuable name in this group at 9.5.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1Pablo RodríguezAttacking midfielderLech Poznan259.533118.5%37±0%
2A. HasićWingerCracovia Krakow259.1379.9%392.6%
3D. KeramitsisCentre-backPogon Szczecin228.83262.4%38±0%
4P. WålemarkAttacking midfielderLech Poznan258.732146.9%362.8%
5I. ZhelizkoAttacking midfielderLechia Gdansk258.73643.3%4010.3%
6B. SmolarczykCentre-backKorona Kielce238.435314.3%364.4%
7K. CzubakCentre-forwardMotor Lublin268.43048.3%37±0%
8I. ShkurinCentre-forwardGKS Katowice2784092.3%30±0%
9K. KubicaCentral midfielderNieciecza267.7352615.4%325.6%
10T. NeugebauerCentral midfielderLechia Gdansk237.33063.4%36±0%
11P. MakuchCentre-forwardRaków Częstochowa277.235101.8%30±0%
12W. DługoszAttacking midfielderKorona Kielce266.82324.5%36±0%
13K. UrbańskiAttacking midfielderGornik Zabrze226.729203.2%374.5%
14A. ŁawniczakCentre-backZaglebie Lubin276.7214.9%29±0%
15Leandro SancaWingerPiast Gliwice266.72653.6%338.1%
16M. NdiayeWingerMotor Lublin236.62126.6%401.8%
17K. PiątkowskiFull-backLegia Warszawa266.51848.3%36±0%
18Hugo VallejoWingerPiast Gliwice266.4205.2%32±0%
19P. MukairuWingerPogon Szczecin266.41753.9%35±0%
20Juande RivasFull-backPiast Gliwice276.2264.1%32±0%
21A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielderLech Poznan256.1252.8%526.3%
22N. PrelecCentre-forwardJagiellonia256.123218.3%3338.8%
23I. MavrajCentre-backLechia Gdansk206.1050
24Ž. RogeljCentral midfielderWisla Plock2662325.2%36±0%
25C. SimonCentral midfielderMotor Lublin266925±0%
26Ł. ZjawińskiCentre-forwardLegia Warszawa255.919368.7%
27S. FukudaFull-backLegia Warszawa265.8292.2%538%
28P. SchulzeGoalkeeperGornik Zabrze235.7165.2%409.9%
29PeterAttacking midfielderGornik Zabrze245.7238.8%4037%
30O. HindrichGoalkeeperLegia Warszawa245.51869.2%330.6%
31R. AdamskiWingerLegia Warszawa245.5171.2%36±0%
32M. KhlanWingerGornik Zabrze235.51066.3%42±0%
33M. PerkovićFull-backCracovia Krakow235.52149.8%39±0%
34F. KocabaDefensive midfielderZaglebie Lubin215.52325.1%41±0%
35J. LewickiFull-backPiast Gliwice215.51827.3%380.8%
36K. ŁopataCentre-backLechia Gdansk255.4387.1%3719%
37R. MolnárCentre-forwardPogon Szczecin245.42134
38Mario GarcíaFull-backWidzew Łódź235.41616.4%3444.8%
39H. FinndellDefensive midfielderJagiellonia265.427535.7%3220.2%
40M. KrólCentral midfielderWisla Plock265.4231.3%3414.1%
41M. FornalczykAttacking midfielderWidzew Łódź235.4185.7%38±0%
42K. SzmytCentral midfielderJagiellonia245.31931.1%412.5%
43G. KobylakGoalkeeperGKS Katowice245.3246.7%3110%
44X. DziekońskiGoalkeeperKorona Kielce235.3288.7%421.7%
45Paulo BernardoCentral midfielderGornik Zabrze245.28321.1%3218.6%
46S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forwardPiast Gliwice255.219100%3336.2%
47M. RakoczyAttacking midfielderGornik Zabrze245.29557.1%3510%
48MiniCentral midfielderNieciecza275.22218.6%2947.8%
49D. GrilGoalkeeperPiast Gliwice255.21822.7%3228.7%
50Pau RestaCentre-backGKS Katowice255.21731.1%373.6%