| 1 | D. OsorioDefensive midfielder | Crystal Palace | 22 | 75.7 | 36±0% | 47▼0.8% |
| 2 | M. NúñezDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 26 | 70.9 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| 3 | F. LoyolaCentral midfielder | Pisa | 25 | 19.7 | 5▼85% | 61▲13.1% |
| 4 | V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 24 | 17.8 | 35▼2.8% | 54▲93.5% |
| 5 | N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 24 | 14 | 11▼6.8% | 50▲0.8% |
| 6 | C. PérezAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 23 | 13.4 | 29▲16.2% | 49±0% |
| 7 | W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 25 | 12.2 | 9▲3.4% | 45▼2.6% |
| 8 | M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 27 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4% | 39▲85.3% |
| 9 | E. PulgarDefensive midfielder | Flamengo | 32 | 9.4 | 47▲190.1% | 30▲17.3% |
| 10 | P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 29 | 7.7 | 8▼54.4% | 32▲7.5% |
| 11 | A. AravenaCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 24 | 7 | 8▼21% | 37▼38.3% |
| 12 | B. VásquezCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 26 | 5 | 0 | 21 |
| 13 | D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 32 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| 14 | J. ThompsonWinger | FC Orenburg | 22 | 3.3 | 13▼59.7% | 33▼9.7% |
| 15 | R. EcheverríaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 31 | 2.7 | 27±0% | 18▼37.1% |
| 16 | C. BaezaDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 32 | 2.6 | 16▼19.1% | 21▲12% |
| 17 | I. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Rubin | 27 | 2.6 | 14▼57.4% | 25▼9.9% |
| 18 | C. MontesAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 25 | 2.4 | 26 | 25 |
| 19 | L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 31 | 2.3 | 7▼76.1% | 19▼28.6% |
| 20 | M. PlazaCentral midfielder | Nublense | 25 | 2.3 | 24 | 24 |
| 21 | M. AllendeDefensive midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 27 | 2.2 | 26 | 2 |
| 22 | Carlos DíazCentral midfielder | Union La Calera | 25 | 2.2 | 27 | 23 |
| 23 | B. SotoCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 25 | 2.1 | 24 | 22 |
| 24 | J. AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 27 | 2 | 35▲103.5% | 23▼51.4% |
| 25 | B. GarridoCentral midfielder | Deportes Iquique | 27 | 1.9 | 17 | 19 |
| 26 | M. LlanténCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 27 | 1.9 | 26 | 20 |
| 27 | L. SotoCentral midfielder | Colo Colo | 23 | 1.6 | 17 | 24 |
| 28 | M. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 32 | 1.6 | 38▲35.6% | 17▼12.2% |
| 29 | B. ChandíaAttacking midfielder | Coquimbo Unido | 23 | 1.6 | 15 | 27 |
| 30 | F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 33 | 1.5 | 17▼38.9% | 11▼27.8% |
| 31 | V. MéndezCentral midfielder | Colo Colo | 27 | 1.4 | 15▼5.2% | 21▼35.6% |
| 32 | R. GodoyAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 21 | 1.4 | 13 | 27 |
| 33 | T. AlarcónDefensive midfielder | Colo Colo | 27 | 1.3 | 14▲2150% | 18▼62.7% |
| 34 | O. RojasCentre-back | A. Italiano | 26 | 1.3 | 13 | 21 |
| 35 | M. ZepedaCentral midfielder | Coquimbo Unido | 22 | 1.3 | 7 | 24 |
| 36 | C. VillanuevaCentral midfielder | Union La Calera | 27 | 1.2 | 12 | 18 |
| 37 | M. MarínCentral midfielder | D. La Serena | 26 | 1.2 | 13▲53% | 19▼59.1% |
| 38 | D. EscobarCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 25 | 1.2 | 2 | 20 |
| 39 | G. MoyaCentral midfielder | Rangers de Talca | 25 | 1.2 | 7 | 21 |
| 40 | P. GuajardoCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 23 | 1.2 | 3 | 21 |
| 41 | M. PérezCentral midfielder | U. Catolica | 23 | 1.2 | 0 | 20 |
| 42 | N. AedoCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 25 | 1.2 | 6 | 21 |
| 43 | A. ArceAttacking midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 21 | 1.2 | 0 | 21 |
| 44 | J. VillagraDefensive midfielder | Colo Colo | 25 | 1.2 | 10 | 21 |
| 45 | J. FigueroaWinger | Huachipato | 23 | 1.2 | 4 | 22 |
| 46 | C. TorresAttacking midfielder | Huachipato | 23 | 1.2 | 7 | 22 |
| 47 | A. CanalesAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 26 | 1.2 | 10 | 21 |
| 48 | A. AzócarAttacking midfielder | Coquimbo Unido | 26 | 1.2 | 6 | 22 |
| 49 | B. SilvaCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 22 | 1.2 | 13 | 24 |
| 50 | M. LeónCentral midfielder | Huachipato | 23 | 1.2 | 1 | 20 |