Field Insider

Most Valuable players by Market Value in Serie A 26/27

The most valuable players in Serie A in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Jacobo Ramón Naveros of Como is the standout for raw talent across players in Serie A, with a Field Insider Rating of 87, and A. Adorante leads the scoring with 17 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Jacobo Ramón Naveros has improved his Season rating most, up +63.1 on last season, while O. Provstgaard's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +31.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Adorante of Venezia is the most valuable name in this group at 73.9.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1A. AdoranteCentre-forwardVenezia2673.9523.6%6211.6%
2A. BuongiornoCentre-backNapoli2756.84813.3%6811.6%
3NatanCentre-backNapoli2553.1351.4%863.6%
4E. HavelCentral midfielderGenoa2352.56650
5I. HienCentre-backAtalanta2752.43821.5%6220.7%
6K. ThuramCentral midfielderJuventus2552.2438.6%844.5%
7I. KonéCentral midfielderSassuolo2451.641487%8225.6%
8P. KaluluCentral midfielderAC Milan2650.245±0%810.7%
9M. VitíkCentre-backBologna2349.12472
10G. KvernadzeWingerFrosinone234832±0%71±0%
11G. BracagliaFull-backFrosinone234845±0%68±0%
12M. MitajFull-backGenoa2347.83790.1%604.1%
13O. ProvstgaardCentre-backLazio2347.828±0%74±0%
14T. GillierGoalkeeperBologna2247.51384134%
15M. SouléWingerAS Roma2347.337±0%86±0%
16T. BaldanziCentral midfielderAS Roma2347.115±0%745.1%
17K. AsllaniAttacking midfielderTorino2446.7157.7%5135.6%
18W. BondoCentral midfielderAC Milan2346.614240.5%765.5%
19A. BonnyWingerInter2346.626±0%81±0%
20Diego MoreiraWingerAC Milan2246.436±0%811.9%
21Riyad IdrissiFull-backCagliari2346.4116.9%6920.1%
22Francisco ConceiçãoAttacking midfielderJuventus2346.328±0%82±0%
23M. BaturinaAttacking midfielderComo2346.330±0%83±0%
24R. Floriani MussoliniCentre-backLazio2346.317±0%680.6%
25A. DioufAttacking midfielderInter2346.28±0%72±0%
26N. PazWingerComo2246.258±0%931.6%
27WesleyCentral midfielderAS Roma2345.97166.5%916.9%
28Gonçalo RamosCentre-forwardAC Milan2545.8281.5%751.9%
29P. SučićCentral midfielderInter2345.830±0%80±0%
30S. WalukiewiczCentre-backSassuolo2645.635741.5%7421.1%
31M. ZilliWingerFrosinone2445.51668%598%
32J. GelliCentre-backFrosinone2545.320±0%55±0%
33S. PavlovićFull-backAC Milan2545.355±0%84±0%
34R. HøjlundCentre-forwardNapoli2345.361±0%91±0%
35F. ParisiFull-backFiorentina2545.2179.8%688.7%
36Danilo VeigaFull-backLecce2445.150±0%801.7%
37E. MottaGoalkeeperLazio2145187237.2%
38Gustavo VarelaWingerMonza21453025.4%674.8%
39A. VergaraAttacking midfielderNapoli234510±0%75±0%
40Yan CoutoFull-backComo2444.81629.6%753%
41K. SulemanaWingerAtalanta2444.81222.2%704.1%
42C. MandasGoalkeeperLazio2544.80100%6114.6%
43K. TaylorCentral midfielderLazio2444.71929.2%771%
44Y. BisseckCentre-backInter2544.742±0%79±0%
45F. EspositoCentre-forwardInter2144.736±0%86±0%
46Luca MarianucciFull-backNapoli2244.61453.7%753.6%
47M. PerroneCentral midfielderComo2344.646±0%87±0%
48Álex ValleFull-backComo2244.651±0%84±0%
49M. KonéAttacking midfielderAS Roma2544.538±0%82±0%
50K. De WinterCentre-backAC Milan2444.533±0%76±0%