Field Insider

Most Valuable goalkeepers by Market Value in Major League Soccer 2026

The most valuable goalkeepers in Major League Soccer in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

C. Brady of Chicago Fire is the standout for raw talent across goalkeepers in Major League Soccer, with a Field Insider Rating of 47.8, and J. Bond has been the form player this season, grading 63.8, and L. Gavran leads the scoring with 1 goal.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Bond has improved his Season rating most, up +60.1 on last season, while A. Blake's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +5.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, B. Schwake of Nashville SC is the most valuable name in this group at 14.1.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1B. SchwakeGoalkeeperNashville SC2514.16245
2C. BradyGoalkeeperChicago Fire228.421177.6%486.2%
3P. SchulteGoalkeeperColumbus Crew258.41021.5%456%
4J. SiroisGoalkeeperFC Dallas258.1664.1%395.6%
5L. GavranGoalkeeperToronto FC267.8573.3%4235.6%
6N. DefreitasGoalkeeperColorado Rapids257.518376.3%4011%
7Michael CollodiGoalkeeperFC Dallas257.4525%4111.5%
8Jayden HibbertGoalkeeperAtlanta United FC227.4443
9Kim Joon-HongGoalkeeperDC United237.4291.5%3918.1%
10R. CelentanoGoalkeeperFC Cincinnati267.4388.6%433.9%
11I. BoehmerGoalkeeperVancouver Whitecaps246.95376.3%
12R. Ríos NovoGoalkeeperInter Miami246.7428.6%366.5%
13Javier OteroGoalkeeperOrlando City SC236.60350.6%
14N. MićovićGoalkeeperLos Angeles Galaxy256.629.5%367%
15Cabral CarterGoalkeeperLos Angeles FC226.6638
16H. SulteGoalkeeperPortland Timbers246.59354.9%
17C. dos SantosGoalkeeperSan Diego266.51260%3516.5%
18D. FerreeGoalkeeperSan Diego206.51843
19J. PulskampGoalkeeperSporting Kansas City256.30100%3517.9%
20C. JohnsonGoalkeeperColumbus Crew246.2033
21B. DowdGoalkeeperColorado Rapids246.1033
22A. BeaudryGoalkeeperColorado Rapids206.17389.1%
23Pierce HolbrookGoalkeeperPhiladelphia Union226.1035
24T. RomeroGoalkeeperNew York City FC256.1592%353%
25D. LasGoalkeeperAustin2460100%322.4%
26D. OdleGoalkeeperNew York Red Bulls256032
27A. RickGoalkeeperPhiladelphia Union205.90100%3612.8%
28A. MarcucciGoalkeeperNew York Red Bulls275.31329
29T. HasalGoalkeeperLos Angeles FC275.25295.9%
30T. SzewczykGoalkeeperNew York Red Bulls174.8036
31H. TrentGoalkeeperPhiladelphia Union274.8026
32A. SmirGoalkeeperMinnesota United FC274.70100%269.6%
33Y. TakaokaGoalkeeperVancouver Whitecaps304.75043.7%300.7%
34A. ThomasGoalkeeperSeattle Sounders28421386%3429.5%
35M. FreeseGoalkeeperNew York City FC283.9966.8%352%
36L. BarrazaGoalkeeperInter Miami293.353219.2%
37J. PantemisGoalkeeperPortland Timbers293.2190.2%3115.9%
38D. CallenderGoalkeeperMinnesota United FC293.2143573.9%
39D. St. ClairGoalkeeperInter Miami293.1770.5%297.9%
40S. BrezaGoalkeeperCF Montreal283.13257.2%
41J. MarcinkowskiGoalkeeperLos Angeles Galaxy29372843.8%
42M. StajduharGoalkeeperReal Salt Lake282.50100%2329.3%
43J. BondGoalkeeperHouston Dynamo332.264181.1%2126.2%
44E. HorvathGoalkeeperNew York Red Bulls312.12242.9%251.2%
45A. GunnGoalkeeperSan Jose Earthquakes302.182133.2%
46E. PaniccoGoalkeeperNashville SC2920100%1937.9%
47E. LouroGoalkeeperFC Cincinnati301.70100%172.8%
48N. HagenGoalkeeperColumbus Crew301.70100%1838.4%
49DanielGoalkeeperFC Dallas321.70100%1242%
50M. CrépeauGoalkeeperOrlando City SC321.7615.4%2241.4%