Field Insider

Most In-Form wingers in Serie A 2026

The most in-form wingers in Serie A in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Álvaro Montoro of Botafogo is the standout for raw talent across wingers in Serie A, with a Field Insider Rating of 74, and Neymar has been the form player this season, grading 76.1, and J. López leads the scoring with 9 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while John Kennedy's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, J. López of Palmeiras is the most valuable name in this group at 40.6.

45 players · ranked by best this seasonCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1NeymarWingerSantos3476159.7%192.7%
2John KennedyWingerFluminense2461518.2%7113.6%
3J. LópezWingerPalmeiras255323.3%744.8%
4J. CarboneroWingerInternacional2749109%5913.4%
5L. AcostaWingerFluminense324134.3%3172.8%
6T. CuelloWingerAtletico-MG2635112.9%6317.9%
7Gabriel PecWingerCruzeiro25343%416%
8NeguebaWingerMirassol2634±0%5515.8%
9ErickWingerVitoria283239.9%5312.1%
10HulkWingerFluminense403029.3%759.4%
11Bruno HenriqueWingerFlamengo3529±0%1624.8%
12C. PavónWingerGremio302759.6%4116.9%
13F. ColidioWingerVasco DA Gama2627±0%450.9%
14K. ArroyoWingerCruzeiro2026164.6%738%
15M. BraithwaiteWingerGremio3524±0%1329.8%
16FerreiraWingerSao Paulo282412.3%458.1%
17Carlos EduardoWingerMirassol302331.8%4326.5%
18AlessonWingerMirassol272325.3%543.2%
19B. RollheiserWingerSantos262318.8%565.2%
20Juan AlanoWingerCeara3021175.3%3119.1%
21Henry MosqueraWingerRB Bragantino24206615.5%
22Álvaro MontoroWingerBotafogo19196.9%746.5%
23EdsonWingerMirassol29188.2%397.9%
24ViniciusWingerRB Bragantino2217±0%623.7%
25A. MindaWingerAtletico-MG2316±0%513.2%
26J. HerreraWingerRB Bragantino231514.9%6326.3%
27JeffinhoWingerBotafogo2615155%5512%
28MandacaWingerJuventude251521.2%642.3%
29C. OliveraWingerBahia241421.2%63±0%
30L. VillalbaWingerBotafogo251360
31J. EnamoradoWingerGremio271251.8%50120.3%
32K. AndradeWingerSport Recife211277.3%4137.6%
33MarinhoWingerFortaleza EC361223.4%13±0%
34Chrystian BarlettaWingerSport Recife2511586.2%
35RomarinhoWingerSport Recife3292232.6%
36Erick PulgaWingerBahia26958.9%6710.6%
37J. RojasWingerVasco DA Gama24815.4%5934.5%
38AdemirWingerBahia31771.3%2913%
39Júnior SantosWingerBotafogo327±0%2732.2%
40Rafael BiluWingerJuventude2754415%
41F. CastilloWingerInternacional3447
42Bruno RodriguesWingerCruzeiro294±0%4012.1%
43Y. SoteldoWingerFluminense290100%400.8%
44FernandoWingerRB Bragantino2704913.9%
45AdsonWingerVasco DA Gama260100%5416.6%