Field Insider

Most In-Form goalkeepers in Premier League 26/27

The most in-form goalkeepers in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

R. Roefs of Sunderland is the standout for raw talent across goalkeepers in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 92.1, and David Raya has been the form player this season, grading 90.9.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: E. Jaouen has improved his Season rating most, up +52.8 on last season, while S. Lammens's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +32.1 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, E. Jaouen of Newcastle is the most valuable name in this group at 101.2.

30 players · ranked by best this seasonCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1David RayaGoalkeeperArsenal3191±0%6011.6%
2E. JaouenGoalkeeperNewcastle2068345.1%7113.8%
3G. DonnarummaGoalkeeperManchester City2759±0%78±0%
4JohnGoalkeeperNottingham Forest305817.1%4226.8%
5M. Di GregorioGoalkeeperBournemouth294927.6%5521.9%
6C. RushworthGoalkeeperCoventry25499.7%9020.4%
7L. HorníčekGoalkeeperNewcastle244813.9%690.9%
8Đ. PetrovićGoalkeeperBournemouth2731±0%858.6%
9J. PickfordGoalkeeperEverton3230±0%45±0%
10R. RoefsGoalkeeperSunderland2330±0%92±0%
11C. KelleherGoalkeeperBrentford2727±0%76±0%
12B. VerbruggenGoalkeeperBrighton2426±0%92±0%
13G. RulliGoalkeeperManchester City3425212.3%3323.5%
14V. JarošGoalkeeperLiverpool252173
15B. LenoGoalkeeperFulham3421±0%35±0%
16Alisson BeckerGoalkeeperLiverpool3420±0%3213.3%
17M. SelsGoalkeeperNottingham Forest3418±0%29±0%
18S. LammensGoalkeeperManchester United2417±0%91±0%
19J. BeadleGoalkeeperBrighton221710%744.4%
20S. BendaGoalkeeperNottingham Forest281554.5%5119.7%
21N. PopeGoalkeeperNewcastle341560.9%2830.5%
22T. Sharman-LoweGoalkeeperChelsea231435.8%4616%
23M. ZettererGoalkeeperLeeds311355.6%3933.3%
24K. DarlowGoalkeeperManchester United361219.5%2557.7%
25G. MamardashviliGoalkeeperLiverpool26107312.9%
26J. TraffordGoalkeeperLeeds2410±0%775.9%
27H. DaviesGoalkeeperLiverpool23941.4%3012.8%
28A. PalmerGoalkeeperIpswich30864.4%3143.6%
29A. KinskýGoalkeeperTottenham236±0%70±0%
30M. DúbravkaGoalkeeperTottenham37545.8%2538%