Field Insider

Players with the Best Potential in Serie B 26/27

The highest-potential players in Serie B in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

F. Reale of Carrarese is the standout for raw talent across players in Serie B, with a Field Insider Rating of 70, and J. Joronen has been the form player this season, grading 59.1, and M. Portanova leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Joronen has improved his Season rating most, up +57.7 on last season, while M. Çuni's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +25.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, C. Faedo of Padova is the most valuable name in this group at 28.4.

50 players · ranked by best potentialCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1F. RealeDefensive midfielderCarrarese20214.3%7028.9%
2D. TonoliFull-backModena2456±0%701.8%
3E. ZuelliCentral midfielderPadova2437±0%67±0%
4A. CastelliniFull-backMantova2340±0%67±0%
5M. LiberaliWingerCatanzaro1920±0%67±0%
6N. RadaelliFull-backMantova2321173.3%644.6%
7S. CellaFull-backMantova2527±0%64±0%
8F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielderMantova2415100%639.2%
9A. PapettiCentre-backReggiana2438±0%62±0%
10A. SorrentinoGoalkeeperPadova2414±0%61±0%
11A. BozzolanFull-backPalermo222359
12S. BonettiCentre-backReggiana221859
13M. PortanovaWingerReggiana26327.5%597.4%
14Alessandro DellavalleCentre-backPadova2227±0%59±0%
15A. SersantiDefensive midfielderModena241848.6%5811%
16J. SeghettiGoalkeeperEmpoli2111588.2%
17N. GirmaWingerReggiana241810.7%573.7%
18M. CapriniCentral midfielderCesena20457
19A. MilaniCentre-backAvellino21456
20M. CerofoliniGoalkeeperBari27187.3%5414%
21R. CapelliniCentre-backPescara262318.9%545.4%
22G. Di SerioWingerSpezia251511.9%5414.1%
23M. ÇuniCentre-forwardSampdoria25115492.4%
24L. MeazziWingerPescara2521535.6%
25I. SaioGoalkeeperPescara24353
26B. MeijerFull-backSampdoria2311±0%511.7%
27N. BusoWingerCatanzaro2612187.8%517.2%
28C. FaedoCentre-backPadova273751
29B. NielingCentre-backModena230100%5116.4%
30A. ConfenteGoalkeeperJuve Stabia2825±0%50±0%
31M. FrigerioDefensive midfielderSudtirol2511358.3%503.1%
32R. ToninWingerPescara25849
33F. OlianaCentre-backCarrarese2734±0%48±0%
34M. BertagnoliCentral midfielderReggiana273140.5%4613.9%
35G. CorboCentre-backPescara26941.7%4614.4%
36P. HristovCentre-backSpezia271867.3%4630.8%
37M. RoverCentral midfielderReggiana272433.5%4619%
38J. KlinsmannGoalkeeperCesena291036.7%458.3%
39H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielderSudtirol2832364.7%449.6%
40A. FranzoniCentral midfielderVirtus Entella2945±0%44±0%
41L. LibuttiCentre-backReggiana292750%4418.4%
42M. PiacentiniCentre-backCesena279±0%43±0%
43M. AlborghettiCentre-backVirtus Entella2711±0%43±0%
44L. RavanelliFull-backSampdoria2946±0%43±0%
45G. MaggioreCentral midfielderBari282738%4319.5%
46S. SerdarDefensive midfielderHellas Verona292016.5%4226.7%
47David VujevićCentre-backCarrarese201441
48A. TripaldelliCentre-backReggiana27940
49M. VarnierFull-backSudtirol281253.6%3926.4%
50A. GravillonFull-backPescara2812372%3911.8%