Field Insider

Central midfielders with the Best Potential in Premier League 26/27

The highest-potential central midfielders in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

K. Glebov of CSKA Moscow is the standout for raw talent across central midfielders in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 36.2, and A. Langovich has been the form player this season, grading 39.7, and A. Zinkovskiy leads the scoring with 3 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Du Queiroz has improved his Season rating most, up +29.6 on last season, while M. Petrov's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +4.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Langovich of FC Rostov is the most valuable name in this group at 6.1.

30 players · ranked by best potentialCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1K. GlebovCentral midfielderCSKA Moscow20242.1%361.6%
2M. KislyakCentral midfielderCSKA Moscow212620.1%369.6%
3I. RozhkovCentral midfielderRubin212057.1%343.1%
4A. LangovichCentral midfielderFC Rostov2340436.5%3315.5%
5V. HodžaCentral midfielderRubin241359.4%325.6%
6BitelloCentral midfielderDynamo262835.8%325.7%
7M. PetrovCentral midfielderBaltika252039.2%3111.4%
8M. ApshatsevCentral midfielderDinamo Makhachkala25203216.7%3125.1%
9A. KarpukasCentral midfielderZenit241361.7%3111%
10Du QueirozCentral midfielderFC Orenburg2636501.7%3045.3%
11S. BabkinCentral midfielderLokomotiv241448.3%307.2%
12A. MironovCentral midfielderFC Rostov262226.7%293.7%
13A. ChernikovCentral midfielderFC Krasnodar261041.6%293.1%
14H. MrezigueCentral midfielderDinamo Makhachkala262624.6%285.1%
15J. NišićCentral midfielderLokomotiv2892643.5%
16N. TitkovCentral midfielderLokomotiv26942.9%2515.5%
17M. VityugovCentral midfielderKrylia Sovetov282667.7%2410.1%
18K. KuchaevCentral midfielderFC Rostov28199.4%241.7%
19D. RybchinskiyCentral midfielderFC Orenburg281758.3%2311.5%
20N. RasskazovCentral midfielderKrylia Sovetov28128.3%229.3%
21B. MagomedovCentral midfielderFakel281822
22K. BistrovićCentral midfielderAkron28740.4%215.7%
23J. MarínCentral midfielderKrylia Sovetov291248.7%2028.9%
24A. ZinkovskiyCentral midfielderSpartak Moscow302952.4%1921%
25S. LončarCentral midfielderAkron302621.5%184.3%
26R. ZobninCentral midfielderSpartak Moscow322416%1514.9%
27Ismael Silva LimaCentral midfielderAkhmat311248.7%1514.4%
28W. BarriosCentral midfielderZenit331254.2%147.8%
29Y. ReynaCentral midfielderRodina Moskva33511
30R. NetfullinCentral midfielderFakel332210