Field Insider

Top-Scoring wingers in League One 26/27

The top-scoring wingers in League One in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

D. Sanches Fernandes of Huddersfield is the standout for raw talent across wingers in League One, with a Field Insider Rating of 70.7, and S. Morris leads the scoring with 5 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: K. Palmer has improved his Season rating most, up +12.9 on last season, while D. Sanches Fernandes's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.1 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, D. Sanches Fernandes of Huddersfield is the most valuable name in this group at 12.

37 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1S. MorrisWingerLuton2451625.9%456.9%
2D. Sanches FernandesWingerHuddersfield2553911.9%71±0%
3J. DiamondWingerStockport County26429±0%47±0%
4K. PalmerWingerLuton29321±0%28±0%
5J. LukerWingerLuton2131043.4%335.5%
6L. BarryWingerSheffield Wednesday233913.3%453.7%
7C. AshiaWingerHuddersfield2031147
8G. O'DonkorWingerOxford United2230531.9%
9Kyreece LisbieWingerReading2230275%
10Y. AkhamrichWingerLeyton Orient2131510%321%
11S. DembéléWingerOxford United3023±0%3218.1%
12D. ColeWingerLuton31121±0%22±0%
13D. CharlesWingerBlackpool31114±0%2629.8%
14Taylan HarrisWingerLuton201330
15Caylan VickersWingerBurton Albion2111524.8%496.7%
16H. HowellWingerLeicester1810±0%73±0%
17C. LennonWingerBarnsley20124424.7%
18C. RobertsWingerNotts County291102531.3%
19R. OatesWingerMansfield Town31126±0%23±0%
20W. BurnsWingerLeicester3119±0%3215%
21S. KaikaiWingerCambridge United31128±0%2113%
22M. MillerWingerBromley3014±0%20±0%
23S. LaveryWingerCambridge United27115±0%25±0%
24M. GarbettWingerPeterborough24123±0%44±0%
25C. Conn-ClarkeWingerPeterborough241466.4%404.5%
26T. SpringettWingerLeyton Orient2410572.7%
27Wanya MarçalWingerStevenage2410100%511.6%
28P. LaneWingerReading25112±0%42±0%
29Amani RichardsWingerBarnsley2116152%420.5%
30G. KoduaWingerLuton22125±0%491.9%
31Mason Paul James BurstowWingerSheffield Wednesday2313913.6%52±0%
32G. ArubiWingerBurton Albion221444
33L. LynchWingerOxford United191848
34L. AyindeWingerDoncaster221038
35H. GrayWingerSheffield Wednesday1811913.7%460.9%
36M. MissangaWingerOxford United181947
37K. LisbieWingerReading211649