Field Insider

Top-Scoring U23 attackers

The top-scoring U23 attackers, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across U23 attackers, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and R. Ure leads the scoring with 15 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Víctor Muñoz of Liverpool is the most valuable name in this group at 94.9.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1R. UreCentre-forwardSevilla22156746.2%457.7%
2L. RousseauCentre-forwardPatro Eisden23144750
3Amin ChiakhaWingerRosenborg201466605.4%5225.9%
4T. van der LeijWingerVfB Stuttgart19133414.5%56±0%
5E. KroupiCentre-forwardBournemouth20134439.2%9134.6%
6A. MódicaWingerGimnasia M.2313515432%
7I. Toklomati GiornoCentre-forwardCharlotte2213414.8%493.2%
8D. ZeitlerWinger1899 Hoffenheim191245211%455.1%
9S. SolansCentre-forwardReal Salt Lake22125148
10Wang YudongAttacking midfielderHangzhou Greentown19114739
11J. HallWingerNew York Red Bulls181149920.8%5638.1%
12B. ÇelikCentre-forwardBaşakşehir21114142
13A. HunzikerCentre-forwardFC ST. Gallen231140445.9%4523.9%
14A. BaldeCentre-forwardFC ST. Gallen2311334820.8%
15A. RaimondoCentre-forwardBologna22114820.4%70±0%
16L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BK221151434.4%4643.1%
17O. KabwitCentre-forwardFC Luzern20113446
18L. PlangeCentre-forwardGrasshoppers2310334310.6%
19M. GodoWingerStrasbourg2310407812.3%
20ReneCentre-forwardVitoria23103269
21W. LankshearCentre-forwardMiddlesbrough219381.6%690.9%
22K. KelsyCentre-forwardRangers2294484.9%478.9%
23M. LadefogedCentre-forwardLincoln23946489.7%3837.8%
24S. TanakaCentre-forwardMatsumoto Yamaga2194529
25R. ŠilerCentre-forwardRio Ave2293034
26M. IvanovićCentre-forwardMillwall219354.8%763.7%
27A. TaonsaWingerVasteras SK FK22934113.4%3831.1%
28D. TurgemanCentre-forwardNew England Revolution23944412.9%4917.5%
29L. ÖstmanCentre-forwardIF Elfsborg20931100.6%3912%
30B. FaalCentre-forwardPlzen23824276.2%295.1%
31Winsley Boteli MokangoCentre-forwardFC Sion2081845
32Omar JannehCentre-forwardLausanne2082344
33Lamine YamalWingerBarcelona19871±0%1001.7%
34S. KaramokoCentral midfielderWolfsberger AC2283141
35A. StojakovićCentre-forwardDinamo Zagreb2283141
36M. CaputoCentre-forwardMelbourne City2183021
37L. MamicAttacking midfielderNK Varazdin2382839
38L. PhiliAttacking midfielderKaizer Chiefs217212
39R. ClearyWingerWest Brom227429.4%511.8%
40A. SuzukiCentre-forwardSanfrecce Hiroshima2374923.4%608.7%
41P. AduCentre-forwardPlzen23718397.2%295.4%
42L. BilibocAttacking midfielderCFR 1907 Cluj2072336
43A. LunaWingerInstituto Cordoba227403.4%573%
44P. FallCentre-forwardMetz2274212.8%564.3%
45D. KarlsbakkCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FF2373543%470.9%
46M. ZabiriCentre-forwardRacing Santander21714±0%645.1%
47A. SvanbäckCentre-forwardBK Hacken2273995.4%4018.1%
48Marcus CaldeiraCentre-forwardMinnesota United FC2271743
49P. MillerCentre-forwardNew England Revolution1873431.7%5212.9%
50L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BK2174345