Field Insider

Top-Scoring midfielders in Primera Nacional 2026

The top-scoring midfielders in Primera Nacional in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

K. López of San Martin Tucuman is the standout for raw talent across midfielders in Primera Nacional, with a Field Insider Rating of 46, and N. Fernández has been the form player this season, grading 43.4, and F. Sambueza leads the scoring with 6 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: L. Ferreyra has improved his Season rating most, up +38.6 on last season, while G. Carabajal's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +2.8 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, L. Ferreyra of San Martin S.J. is the most valuable name in this group at 11.7.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1F. SambuezaAttacking midfielderDeportivo Maipu386399
2L. FerreyraAttacking midfielderSan Martin S.J.246412031.6%453.9%
3J. RodríguezAttacking midfielderAtlanta274193221.3%
4U. YegrosAttacking midfielderFerro Carril Oeste2531435
5Nicolás RinaldiCentral midfielderGimnasia Y Tiro3331514
6J. FerreroAttacking midfielderSan Miguel343138
7M. MeléndezCentral midfielderChacarita Juniors2231440
8E. HoyosCentral midfielderFerro Carril Oeste2622220
9C. PomboAttacking midfielderGimnasia Jujuy3229228.6%1357.1%
10S. CamachoCentral midfielderGimnasia Jujuy2921125
11G. CarabajalCentral midfielderSan Martin Tucuman35219277.6%1327.2%
12M. BergaraWingerNueva Chicago2521235
13D. GonzálezCentral midfielderSan Martin S.J.382281643.7%1020%
14L. NietoCentral midfielderTemperley3521112
15G. GonzálezCentral midfielderDeportivo Moron382106
16E. FrancoAttacking midfielderDeportivo Moron322916
17N. FernándezDefensive midfielderGodoy Cruz282433.6%3529.6%
18C. MachadoCentral midfielderQuilmes2721131
19J. AguirreCentral midfielderGimnasia Y Tiro3421112
20J. GobettoCentral midfielderAlvarado302819
21B. ArandaCentral midfielderAgropecuario3421010
22M. ViguetCentral midfielderDeportivo Maipu2821129
23G. MansillaCentral midfielderDeportivo Maipu292112100%2533.2%
24D. RamírezAttacking midfielderDeportivo Maipu34298
25M. EnriqueCentral midfielderTristan Suarez26211400%3228.2%
26N. SolísCentral midfielderDeportivo Madryn32211205.4%1742.4%
27F. BravoCentral midfielderPatronato3321253.6%1462.5%
28A. RuizAttacking midfielderNueva Chicago3320100%777.8%
29I. LartihrigoyenCentral midfielderSan Telmo2221139
30M. MeliAttacking midfielderDeportivo Madryn3410531.7%
31T. CastroCentral midfielderCentral Norte2411537
32N. CastroCentral midfielderSan Martin Tucuman361658.7%747.8%
33E. MontagnaCentral midfielderDeportivo Madryn321632.2%1325.3%
34A. FernándezCentral midfielderSan Telmo25119111%3815.5%
35F. MolinaCentral midfielderGimnasia Jujuy361710
36F. MaidanaCentral midfielderGimnasia Jujuy2517170.4%3811.1%
37G. FerreroCentral midfielderRacing Cordoba311719
38A. BustosCentral midfielderRacing Cordoba2716510%3222.6%
39G. VegaWingerNueva Chicago2418451.1%
40D. VélizCentral midfielderClub Atlético Güemes261633
41N. ArévaloCentral midfielderClub Atlético Güemes261531
42S. GonzálezCentral midfielderSan Martin S.J.3411713
43I. PalacioCentral midfielderAll Boys261631
44J. PassagliaCentral midfielderAll Boys37166
45G. TurracaDefensive midfielderAll Boys3011519
46V. PoggiDefensive midfielderGodoy Cruz241363.5%4214.6%
47D. BarreaCentral midfielderGodoy Cruz2511254.4%3729.4%
48J. VitaleCentral midfielderAlmagro311720
49F. QuirogaCentral midfielderAlmagro301619
50F. RomeroCentral midfielderCentral Norte241635