Field Insider

Top-Scoring full-backs in Premier League 26/27

The top-scoring full-backs in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

R. Vega of Zenit is the standout for raw talent across full-backs in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 32.8, and M. Osipenko has been the form player this season, grading 41.9, and A. Arroyo leads the scoring with 3 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: E. Morozov has improved his Season rating most, up +19.6 on last season, while N. Gassama's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +4.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, S. Varatynov of Baltika is the most valuable name in this group at 5.2.

12 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1A. ArroyoFull-backRubin273781.5%272.6%
2L. OlazaFull-backFC Krasnodar3223032.5%1613.3%
3Y. RochaFull-backAkron231825%306%
4Gedson FernandesFull-backSpartak Moscow2712825.6%278.5%
5D. SkopintsevFull-backDynamo291169.6%1912.2%
6R. FernándezFull-backAkron2711441.6%267.3%
7M. OsipenkoFull-backDynamo3214282.2%165.3%
8D. KrugovoyFull-backCSKA Moscow2812439.2%2610.3%
9A. SandrachukFull-backDinamo Makhachkala241241.7%2812.2%
10A. SiljanovFull-backLokomotiv2511934.5%319.9%
11S. VaratynovFull-backBaltika2312158.8%3310.9%
12V. MelekhinFull-backFC Rostov2212717.7%336%