Field Insider

Top-Scoring defenders in Allsvenskan 2026

The top-scoring defenders in Allsvenskan in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

W. Kamanzi of Malmo FF is the standout for raw talent across defenders in Allsvenskan, with a Field Insider Rating of 66.2, and E. Skoglund has been the form player this season, grading 57, and Mohamed Soumah leads the scoring with 4 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: P. Johansson has improved his Season rating most, up +38.9 on last season, while P. Bonde's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.8 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Kamanzi of Malmo FF is the most valuable name in this group at 8.6.

47 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1Mohamed SoumahCentre-backSirius23437117.9%402.4%
2S. StrandCentre-backIF Brommapojkarna33322131.3%1470.2%
3H. CastegrenCentre-backSirius30334170.4%2431.9%
4N. PerssonFull-backHammarby FF233344036.4%
5A. TroelsenCentre-backIF Brommapojkarna2331139
6F. WintherCentre-backHammarby FF25248122.7%3817.3%
7M. TenhoCentre-backDjurgardens IF3125277.6%2219.9%
8A. KeitaCentre-backKalmar FF2621161%279.2%
9C. StyffeCentre-backOrgryte IS25231158.5%3641.9%
10F. ErikssonFull-backIFK Goteborg2222014.3%361.7%
11T. AnkerCentre-backSirius2523370.7%386.7%
12P. BondeCentre-backVasteras SK FK2223175.7%3838.1%
13A. CardaklijaCentre-backGais21232235.1%355.2%
14D. TomasCentre-backAIK Stockholm2910100%1652.3%
15V. EkströmCentre-backSirius23119434.3%3523.4%
16W. ReneckeCentre-backHammarby FF201667.6%3432.8%
17W. KamanziFull-backMalmo FF2512125.8%662.9%
18E. BjörkanderCentre-backIF Brommapojkarna30111146.7%1814.6%
19J. Stryger LarsenFull-backMalmo FF35134±0%133.6%
20H. HermannssonCentre-backIFK Goteborg311655.7%1435%
21F. HelanderCentre-backBK Hacken33135562.3%1585.4%
22N. MoroCentre-backDegerfors IF30157.3%1921.6%
23P. JanssonCentre-backMalmo FF351770.2%739.3%
24F. NsabiyumvaCentre-backVasteras SK FK3111629.8%1516.2%
25R. WikströmCentre-backIF Elfsborg251304.6%356.2%
26A. ErlingmarkCentre-backIFK Goteborg2812647.3%276.9%
27J. Une-LarssonCentre-backDjurgardens IF32143127.3%1723.5%
28T. PetterssonCentre-backMjallby AIF3611462.3%927.7%
29D. SundgrenFull-backDegerfors IF3511548%103%
30P. JohanssonFull-backDjurgardens IF3115112675%2188.4%
31A. StåhlFull-backDjurgardens IF3213226.8%171.2%
32J. PikkarainenFull-backDegerfors IF281722
33V. ErikssonCentre-backHammarby FF2614230.6%361.1%
34I. CisséCentre-backAIK Stockholm27115273.2%2717.5%
35BusanelloFull-backMalmo FF2713432%2811.8%
36H. MagnussonCentre-backVasteras SK FK28150498.8%2968.6%
37O. ZandénFull-backIF Brommapojkarna2512340.5%360.8%
38I. FofanaFull-backHammarby FF2412833.8%355.2%
39M. MarquesFull-backDjurgardens IF25128250.6%3513.8%
40A. ĐurićCentre-backMalmo FF23134138.7%3716%
41S. LagerlundCentre-backOrgryte IS24118127.8%3227.6%
42N. Åstrand JohnFull-backMalmo FF22112310%3538.1%
43R. ThomassonFull-backGais2711311.2%249.7%
44B. KurtulusCentre-backMalmo FF1911462.6%3314.9%
45S. DiataraCentre-backDegerfors IF2112837
46Noah TolfFull-backIFK Goteborg2111665.3%3317%
47H. HilveniusCentre-backBK Hacken19136212.3%4124.8%