Field Insider

Top-Scoring centre-backs in Premier League 26/27

The top-scoring centre-backs in Premier League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Igor Silva of Rodina Moskva is the standout for raw talent across centre-backs in Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 43.4, and A. Filin has been the form player this season, grading 55, and Jubal leads the scoring with 3 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: David Ricardo has improved his Season rating most, up +37.8 on last season, while I. Lepskiy's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.8 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, David Ricardo of Dynamo is the most valuable name in this group at 6.3.

21 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1JubalCentre-backFC Krasnodar33333347.3%1357.3%
2N. ChernovCentre-backKrylia Sovetov3021831.4%185.2%
3J. PalaciosCentre-backFC Orenburg2712265.9%2720.7%
4A. AlarcónCentre-backDinamo Makhachkala2511228.6%3021.8%
5E. TsenovCentre-backFC Orenburg24122166.3%3215.1%
6K. AndradeCentre-backZenit2711576.8%2512.9%
7Igor SilvaCentre-backRodina Moskva30115±0%4315.7%
8ClaytonCentre-backFakel261910.9%2452.2%
9Robert RenanCentre-backZenit2311713.7%3740.1%
10A. FilinCentre-backBaltika30155132.1%2024.9%
11C. MontesCentre-backLokomotiv2911155.8%1728.4%
12D. OrozCentre-backKrylia Sovetov2511047.7%285.7%
13C. WoohCentre-backSpartak Moscow2513260.5%314%
14E. ĆivićCentre-backBaltika3011329.4%158.4%
15O. SakoCentre-backFC Rostov3011821.7%180.5%
16T. SundukovCentre-backDinamo Makhachkala2511165.5%313.7%
17Gustavo MantuanCentre-backZenit2512251.4%327.8%
18T. IbishevCentre-backAkhmat2411111.7%301%
19E. PogostnovCentre-backLokomotiv221178.4%285.1%
20M. BardachevCentre-backFakel20113392.6%3020%
21M. ZeaCentre-backCSKA Moscow181233921.7%