Field Insider

Top-Scoring attackers in K League 1 2026

The top-scoring attackers in K League 1 in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Goh Young-Jun of Gangwon FC is the standout for raw talent across attackers in K League 1, with a Field Insider Rating of 42.7, and Cesinha has been the form player this season, grading 30, and Yago Cariello leads the scoring with 10 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: P. Klimala has improved his Season rating most, up +10.2 on last season, while M. Dackers's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +9.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Yago Cariello of Ulsan Hyundai FC is the most valuable name in this group at 16.1.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1Yago CarielloCentre-forwardUlsan Hyundai FC27102217.5%3836.9%
2CesinhaCentre-forwardDaegu FC3683023.5%1229.1%
3Tiago OrobóCentre-forwardJeonbuk Motors337749.7%1513.3%
4P. KlimalaCentre-forwardFC Seoul286103230.8%
5J. IredaleCentre-forwardGwangju FC2760100%2824.7%
6AirtonCentre-forwardFC Anyang2751421.4%3544.7%
7A. HalaihalCentre-forwardGangwon FC2541045
8Matheus OliveiraCentre-forwardFC Anyang2941222.1%3112%
9M. IshidaCentre-forwardDaejeon Citizen3141039.1%1812.1%
10Jefferson GalegoCentre-forwardBucheon FC 19952941467.1%2813.2%
11Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forwardJeju United FC28317152.2%313.7%
12A. CompagnoCentre-forwardJeonbuk Motors3031424
13Kim Ju-KongCentre-forwardDaegu FC3031351.2%2421.2%
14Matheus AiásCentre-forwardJeju United FC2930100%2253.1%
15Diogo de OliveiraCentre-forwardDaejeon Citizen29383.9%2550.3%
16J. TranziskaCentre-forwardPohang Steelers2531337.2%4324%
17Joo Min-KyuCentre-forwardDaejeon Citizen3620100%829.9%
18Kim Gun-HeeCentre-forwardGangwon FC3120100%1615.9%
19Luan DiasCentre-forwardSuwon City FC2929318.2%2837.6%
20Vitor GabrielCentre-forwardBucheon FC 199526210377.6%
21Kim Sin-JinCentre-forwardJeju United FC25254116.9%
22Matheus BabiCentre-forwardSuwon City FC292751.8%2651.1%
23M. DackersCentre-forwardDaegu FC232844%4130.9%
24Park Se-JinCentre-forwardDaegu FC2220100%406.1%
25Park Sang-HyeokCentre-forwardGangwon FC242662.9%432.7%
26Choi Sung-BumWingerFC Anyang2421244
27EdgarCentre-forwardDaegu FC39267%42.6%
28Breno HerculanoCentre-forwardFC Anyang27283334.5%
29G. PaulauskasCentre-forwardJeonbuk Motors2711126.8%4049.4%
30Moon Seon-MinWingerFC Seoul3410100%88.8%
31Ryu Jae-MoonCentre-forwardDaegu FC321552.6%1633.5%
32In-Hyeok ParkCentre-forwardDaegu FC301420
33Kang Hyeon-JeWingerFC Seoul2414439.8%
34Goh Young-JunCentre-forwardGangwon FC251738.3%4332.2%
35Choe Byeong-ChanCentre-forwardGangwon FC301923
36Park Chang-JunCentre-forwardJeju United FC281530
37Kim Jun-HaWingerGimcheon Sangmu FC20111183.8%4811.1%
38Kim ChanCentre-forwardGimcheon Sangmu FC2611364.5%
39Gong Min-HyunCentre-forwardBucheon FC 19953617102.1%
40Bruno MotaCentre-forwardJeonbuk Motors301862.4%237.1%
41MarcãoWingerUlsan Hyundai FC321715.8%154.1%
42Park Jeong-InCentre-forwardBucheon FC 19952610100%366.5%
43Chang-Jun ParkCentre-forwardJeju United FC2912830
44H. FriðjónssonWingerGwangju FC3316106.7%102%
45L. RuizWingerFC Seoul301813.2%2345.8%
46Yu Kang-HyunCentre-forwardDaejeon Citizen301420.4%216.8%
47Woon KimCentre-forwardFC Anyang3117184.7%
48Jung Han-MinCentre-forwardPohang Steelers25134322.1%
49Choi Geon-JooCentre-forwardFC Anyang271624.7%342.6%
50Hong Yun-SangCentre-forwardGimcheon Sangmu FC2411122.4%417.7%