Field Insider

Top-Scoring attackers in Jupiler Pro League 26/27

The top-scoring attackers in Jupiler Pro League in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

N. Tresoldi of Club Brugge KV is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Jupiler Pro League, with a Field Insider Rating of 63.9, and R. Durosinmi leads the scoring with 6 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: T. Ambrose has improved his Season rating most, up +28.9 on last season, while A. Ementa's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, R. Durosinmi of Genk is the most valuable name in this group at 18.6.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1R. DurosinmiCentre-forwardGenk236673.4%472.8%
2S. BaždarWingerSt. Truiden225361.6%5552.1%
3N. BassetteCentre-forwardKVC Westerlo215565.9%5116.4%
4M. FreyCentre-forwardAntwerp324823.1%1816.5%
5R. FloruczWingerUnion St. Gilloise25425±0%531.5%
6N. TresoldiCentre-forwardClub Brugge KV22458±0%642.1%
7R. MofokengCentre-forwardUnion St. Gilloise2235724.4%68122.8%
8Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forwardLommel United20316±0%51±0%
9T. BentayebCentre-forwardAnderlecht24361±0%69±0%
10A. FerrariWingerSt. Truiden2331242.8%4912%
11A. ScheidlerCentre-forwardCharleroi28339±0%473.5%
12F. Situmona MbembaWingerCharleroi2330100%53±0%
13J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forwardGent1832164
14S. SaitoWingerKVC Westerlo2137±0%476.2%
15A. BiboutCentre-forwardGenk22218±0%551.3%
16M. WinklerCentre-forwardAnderlecht23239±0%67±0%
17A. MannehCentre-forwardCercle Brugge2222720.9%3711.8%
18D. VanzeirCentre-forwardGent28212±0%353.3%
19A. BertacciniCentre-forwardAnderlecht26222±0%470.6%
20J. MargarithaWingerSK Beveren26240±0%43±0%
21Carlos ForbsWingerClub Brugge KV22242±0%641.7%
22M. BiondicWingerUnion St. Gilloise2321441
23M. SonkoWingerGent2126±0%526.3%
24E. FiletWingerRAAL La Louvière24215487.6%
25S. NgouraWingerCercle Brugge21234±0%593.3%
26Jan VirgiliWingerClub Brugge KV20222±0%78±0%
27M. BalikwishaCentre-forwardGent251330.6%3915.8%
28Yang Min-HyeokWingerKVC Westerlo201129.4%665.6%
29V. OlatunjiCentre-forwardSK Beveren271648.8%295.5%
30M. UbandomaCentre-forwardRAAL La Louvière2211334.2%3916%
31Afonso PatrãoCentre-forwardKVC Westerlo191343.1%5114.6%
32C. DenesWingerKortrijk2111044
33W. BalikwishaWingerOH Leuven2712±0%36±0%
34B. RamanCentre-forwardKV Mechelen31116±0%232.7%
35R. SeuntjensCentre-forwardLommel United37150±0%10±0%
36D. SikanCentre-forwardAnderlecht25182.6%47±0%
37A. ColassinWingerCharleroi2519±0%502%
38B. NsimbaWingerStandard Liege26136±0%4120.3%
39I. SakamotoWingerKVC Westerlo23143±0%588%
40A. EmentaWingerZulte Waregem24136±0%611.8%
41A. YokoyamaWingerGenk231187.7%41±0%
42S. MichezCentre-forwardKV Mechelen241227.6%296.1%
43F. Soelle SoelleCentre-forwardSt. Truiden201194515.6%
44M. DiakhonWingerClub Brugge KV21114±0%540.7%
45M. KaboréCentre-forwardSK Beveren1910100%329.1%
46K. MatsuzawaWingerSt. Truiden25111±0%482.7%
47A. HemsleyCentre-forwardZulte Waregem211347.5%473.5%
48F. TsimbaCentre-forwardKVC Westerlo2014±0%380.5%
49K. KouassiWingerCercle Brugge191048±0%
50Shina AyodeleCentre-forwardKV Mechelen201651