Field Insider

Defenders with the Most Assists in Serie B 26/27

The most creative defenders in Serie B in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

D. Tonoli of Modena is the standout for raw talent across defenders in Serie B, with a Field Insider Rating of 69.6, and A. Bozzolan leads the scoring with 2 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: A. Papetti has improved his Season rating most, up +20.2 on last season, while S. Cella's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +6.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, C. Faedo of Padova is the most valuable name in this group at 28.4.

38 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1N. RadaelliFull-backMantova23421173.3%644.6%
2A. CastelliniFull-backMantova23440±0%67±0%
3G. LetiziaFull-backPescara3641630.4%206.5%
4B. MoruzziFull-backAvellino22219±0%59±0%
5M. CocchiFull-backPadova1920±0%69±0%
6D. BradarićFull-backHellas Verona26217±0%63±0%
7S. MolinaFull-backSudtirol34231±0%23±0%
8D. TonoliFull-backModena24256±0%701.8%
9S. GartenmannFull-backSampdoria291920%217.1%
10M. ImperialeFull-backCatanzaro27127±0%48±0%
11B. MeijerFull-backSampdoria23111±0%511.7%
12S. LupertoFull-backCremonese30133±0%5410.7%
13A. BozzolanFull-backPalermo2212359
14S. ZanonFull-backPisa251589.4%682.6%
15M. NattaCentre-backCesena2312521
16M. VarnierFull-backSudtirol2811253.6%3926.4%
17A. GravillonFull-backPescara28112372%3911.8%
18J. OyonoFull-backSpezia2511018.1%552.3%
19D. QuarantaFull-backReggiana29111214.7%3319.3%
20R. BroscoCentre-backPescara3511436.7%1751.6%
21D. AdorniCentre-backModena341352.5%2042.7%
22Raúl AlbiolFull-backPisa411628.6%745.4%
23P. GhiglioneFull-backPadova291927%3424.6%
24David VujevićCentre-backCarrarese2011441
25T. Del LungoFull-backVirtus Entella2215±0%56±0%
26L. ParodiFull-backVirtus Entella31121±0%34±0%
27M. BellichFull-backJuve Stabia27124±0%52±0%
28M. BaniFull-backPalermo32158±0%30±0%
29T. AugelloFull-backPalermo32132±0%3811.5%
30S. CellaFull-backMantova25127±0%64±0%
31C. CauzFull-backEmpoli3013±0%26±0%
32T. DouglasFull-backJuve Stabia251315.4%542.7%
33Matias AntoniniFull-backCatanzaro28140±0%51±0%
34S. CanestrelliFull-backPisa26124±0%767.2%
35O. CorreiaFull-backPisa26140±0%61±0%
36A. PrimassoFull-backPisa211960
37M. EganFull-backEmpoli181759
38S. BonettiCentre-backReggiana2211859