Field Insider

Defenders with the Most Assists in Primera A 25/26

The most creative defenders in Primera A in 25/26, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Fernando Antonio Álvarez Amador of Deportivo Cali is the standout for raw talent across defenders in Primera A, with a Field Insider Rating of 38.9, and Y. Rosales has been the form player this season, grading 43.1, and C. Mafla leads the scoring with 5 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: C. Mafla has improved his Season rating most, up +19.7 on last season, while K. Balanta's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +0.6 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, J. Guerrero of Millonarios is the most valuable name in this group at 3.3.

50 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1D. BangueroFull-backMillonarios3764210
2M. MinaFull-backAmerica de Cali2752222
3Y. HurtadoFull-backAmerica de Cali2943519
4J. MonroyFull-backSanta Fe3041013
5Sebastián Valencia IsazaFull-backMillonarios3031719
6K. SuárezFull-backDeportivo Cali2433028
7D. LondoñoFull-backOnce Caldas3133617
8M. CastañoFull-backDeportivo Pasto3331510
9C. MosqueraFull-backChico2531726
10E. VelascoFull-backDeportivo Cali343127
11Y. SúarezFull-backJunior2931617
12J. CuestaFull-backOnce Caldas2833121
13J. GuerreroFull-backMillonarios2523027
14M. CascoFull-backAtletico Nacional3822124.5%1312.4%
15N. UribeFull-backEnvigado2221125
16D. LozanoFull-backÁguilas Doradas2421727
17S. MayoAttacking midfielderInternacional de Bogota2321526
18T. PalaciosWingerAmerica de Cali202726
19O. BertelFull-backAmerica de Cali3021916
20I. AlbaCentral midfielderAlianza Valledupar3121512
21S. JiménezFull-backDeportivo Pasto2821418
22A. GutiérrezFull-backBucaramanga2823120
23J. TelloFull-backDeportivo Cali2421125
24J. MercadoDefensive midfielderUnion Magdalena2321926
25J. MenaFull-backÁguilas Doradas2122328
26H. UrregoCentre-backUnion Magdalena33187
27Fernando Antonio Álvarez AmadorFull-backDeportivo Cali231771.2%3913.6%
28H. PalaciosFull-backSanta Fe331202077.8%863.6%
29C. MaflaCentral midfielderSanta Fe33126339.7%1156.7%
30J. MedrandaFull-backDeportivo Pereira25162346.6%
31F. MezaCentre-backLlaneros351198
32F. HinestrozaFull-backBucaramanga361207
33A. CorreaFull-backOnce Caldas3212212
34E. HerreraFull-backJunior28122120.4%2261.4%
35A. SalazarFull-backAtletico Nacional231157150%2535.2%
36C. ArrietaFull-backDeportivo Pasto3011013
37Y. PerlazaWingerAtletico Nacional231524
38C. UribeCentre-backAtletico Nacional191325
39J. GarcíaCentre-backBucaramanga2311025
40A. RománFull-backAtletico Nacional3111816
41W. PachecoCentre-backDeportivo Pereira3112212
42G. CuervoFull-backEnvigado2511425
43J. OssaCentre-backDeportivo Pasto2812821
44Y. AboníaCentre-backInternacional de Bogota2611823
45A. AnguloCentre-backDeportes Tolima3013016
46L. RiascosFull-backLlaneros261420
47L. ChaverraFull-backDeportivo Cali2913019
48E. NavarroFull-backOnce Caldas2711018
49J. GarcíaCentre-backÁguilas Doradas371317
50F. ViáfaraFull-backDeportivo Cali341269