Field Insider

Most Valuable wingers by Market Value in K League 1 2026

The most valuable wingers in K League 1 in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Kim Do-Hyun of Gangwon FC is the standout for raw talent across wingers in K League 1, with a Field Insider Rating of 42.5, and Juninho Rocha has been the form player this season, grading 11.3.

By our market-value index, Choi Sung-Bum of FC Anyang is the most valuable name in this group at 10.7.

34 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1Choi Sung-BumWingerFC Anyang2410.71244
2Kim Do-HyunWingerGangwon FC2210.30438.7%
3Han Jong-MuWingerDaegu FC2310.3552.8%4213.2%
4Jang Si-YoungWingerUlsan Hyundai FC2410.30100%4011.6%
5Chae Hyun-WooWingerFC Anyang2210.2450.6%424.3%
6Kang Hyeon-JeWingerFC Seoul2410.14439.8%
7Kim Ju-ChanWingerGimcheon Sangmu FC2210686.7%425.3%
8Kim Jun-HaWingerGimcheon Sangmu FC209.411183.8%4811.1%
9Kim Yong-HakWingerPohang Steelers239.40381.8%
10Jung Seung-BaeWingerSuwon City FC229.30100%405.9%
11Kim Yong-HakWingerPohang Steelers229.2041
12Kim Min-JoonWingerDaegu FC208.5041
13Gabriel TigrãoWingerGwangju FC258.40100%3628.3%
14Jorge LuizWingerPohang Steelers278.1367.3%3210.9%
15Gang KimWingerFC Anyang198041
16Kim Hyeon-ohWingerDaejeon Citizen187.9041
17Juninho RochaWingerPohang Steelers284.51116.5%312.7%
18Kim Jun-BumWingerDaejeon Citizen284.10100%2519.4%
19Erick FariasWingerUlsan Hyundai FC294384.2%2414.5%
20Kim In-GyunWingerGimcheon Sangmu FC283.80253.1%
21B. MichelWingerUlsan Hyundai FC293.70276.5%
22Rodrigo BassaniWingerBucheon FC 1995293.4758.9%2833.9%
23J. MontañoWingerBucheon FC 1995293.2624
24L. RuizWingerFC Seoul302.8813.2%2345.8%
25J. SekidikaWingerGangwon FC302.50100%1948.4%
26Park Dae-HoonWingerDaegu FC302.4020
27I. JukićWingerFC Anyang302.4018
28Kim Hyeon-UgWingerDaejeon Citizen311.70100%1516.1%
29MarcãoWingerUlsan Hyundai FC321.5715.8%154.1%
30P. TwumasiWingerJeonbuk Motors321.30100%1370.2%
31Moon Seon-MinWingerFC Seoul341.20100%88.8%
32H. FriðjónssonWingerGwangju FC331.26106.7%102%
33Tiago AlvesWingerJeju United FC330.80100%970.1%
34Kim Seung-DaeWingerDaejeon Citizen350.50100%657.3%