Field Insider

Most Valuable centre-backs by Market Value in Süper Lig 26/27

The most valuable centre-backs in Süper Lig in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

E. Bitshiabu of Galatasaray is the standout for raw talent across centre-backs in Süper Lig, with a Field Insider Rating of 71.6, and M. Bokele has been the form player this season, grading 52.4, and A. Bardakcı leads the scoring with 2 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: A. Gerxhaliu has improved his Season rating most, up +29.1 on last season, while J. Oosterwolde's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +6.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, E. Bitshiabu of Galatasaray is the most valuable name in this group at 15.9.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1E. BitshiabuCentre-backGalatasaray2115.91162.5%724.7%
2C. NwaiwuCentre-backTrabzonspor2314.524±0%48±0%
3J. OosterwoldeCentre-backFenerbahçe2514.235218%5015.3%
4A. GerxhaliuCentre-backErzurumspor FK2412.835±0%39±0%
5M. IlieCentre-backKasımpaşa2310.5299.7%362.6%
6Y. DemirCentre-backFenerbahçe2210.31244
7E. BayramCentre-backBaşakşehir2310.3474.9%586.2%
8Nuno LimaCentre-backAlanyaspor2510.330±0%49±0%
9E. SarıkayaCentre-backGaziantep FK2010.24±0%52±0%
10T. AltıkardeşCentre-backGöztepe231032±0%472%
11T. ZoukrouCentre-backKocaelispor239.992.3%428.9%
12G. FrimpongCentre-backKasımpaşa279.92125.6%3837.3%
13S. Lopes CabralCentre-backTrabzonspor249.836101.7%5324.4%
14S. SaatçıCentre-backÇorum FK239.645.3%422.2%
15Z. ArissCentre-backRizespor229.5457.8%5216.2%
16Alexandre PenetraCentre-backÇorum FK259.53016.9%4240.4%
17E. OrtakayaCentre-backKocaelispor229.511±0%433.1%
18H. SmolčićCentre-backÇorum FK269.3306.3%3617%
19E. TopçuCentre-backBeşiktaş269.333±0%468%
20Y. KırtayCentre-backErzurumspor FK239.348±0%421.6%
21K. ÇalhanoğluCentre-backGaziantep FK249.211±0%357.6%
22A. YaşarCentre-backRizespor249.15±0%394%
23G. GuarinoCentre-backSamsunspor229.126±0%661.9%
24M. KarbownikCentre-backBaşakşehir259.1258.1%636.4%
25S. GiordanoCentre-backEyüpspor249.116±0%56±0%
26L. TómassonCentre-backSamsunspor268.9293.2%495.9%
27Y. ÇiftCentre-backSamsunspor238.914±0%431.9%
28K. Peprah OppongCentre-backFenerbahçe228.8348.9%782%
29O. MimovićCentre-backFenerbahçe228.8040
30A. MocsiCentre-backRizespor268.820±0%41±0%
31M. SagnanCentre-backRizespor278.821±0%37±0%
32W. SingoCentre-backGalatasaray258.817±0%44±0%
33M. BaltacıCentre-backGençlerbirliği S.K.238.80±0%40±0%
34A. SyllaCentre-backGaziantep FK238.8058±0%
35M. BokeleCentre-backGöztepe268.752±0%46±0%
36E. ErdemCentre-backErzurumspor FK238.6032
37G. UstaCentre-backRizespor228.61402.5%
38Tiago DjalóCentre-backBeşiktaş268.523±0%42±0%
39Taylan BulutCentre-backBeşiktaş208.54±0%44±0%
40A. BoşlukCentre-backKonyaspor238.520±0%44±0%
41A. ÜnyayCentre-backGalatasaray198.45443.7%
42A. T. DagbasiCentre-backKasımpaşa218.4039
43Ege YildirimCentre-backGöztepe198.40±0%41±0%
44E. ErdemCentre-backErzurumspor FK248.4031
45K. MouangaCentre-backKasımpaşa268.339±0%407%
46F. BayırCentre-backGöztepe268.3833.3%3610.9%
47U. MelekeCentre-backGaziantep FK278.32233
48Batuhan YavuzCentre-backAlanyaspor218.20100%392.7%
49I. DrapińskiCentre-backSamsunspor228.123±0%425.8%
50T. AydınCentre-backKasımpaşa208093.3%398.7%